1,651
edits
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|<#altimeterpressure> | |<#altimeterpressure> | ||
|Altimeter pressure. Pressure corrected to sea level using the station's altitude only. Same as sea-level pressure for non-Davis stations. | |Altimeter pressure. Pressure corrected to sea level using the station's altitude only. Same as sea-level pressure for non-Davis stations. | ||
|- | |||
|<#stationpressure> | |||
|station pressure (the absolute pressure reading) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" style="background:lightgray;"|Wind | |colspan="2" style="background:lightgray;"|Wind |