313
edits
NeilThomas (talk | contribs) m (→Colour Themes) |
NeilThomas (talk | contribs) m (→Colour Themes) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
! Theme !! Description !! Theme !! Description | ! Theme !! Description !! Theme !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''AlmondBuff''' || A | | '''AlmondBuff''' || A brownish theme. || '''AlmostMauve''' || Mauve like in colour! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Arcadia''' || Almost a bottle green! || '''CherryTomato''' || A muted red based on #e94b3c | | '''Arcadia''' || Almost a bottle green! || '''CherryTomato''' || A muted red based on #e94b3c. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''ChilliOil''' || A reddy brown based on #944743 || ''' | | '''ChilliOil''' || A reddy brown based on #944743. || '''ChilliPepper''' || NEW: A Rusty red colour. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''CoconutMilk''' || A slightly sandy milky colour! || '''CrocusPetal''' || A very purple/mauve like theme. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''CylonYellow''' || More of a light brown colour. || '''Emporador''' || A mid misty brown based colour. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''HarbourMist''' || A warm grey based on #b4b7ba. || ''Limelight''' || A very bright yellow! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''LimePunch''' || This is a greener yellow than Limelight. || '''Marsala''' || NEW: A slightly orange muted red. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''MartiniOlive''' || A very dark grey brown. || '''MeerKat''' || A turquoise blue green. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''NebulasBlue''' || Almost a royal blue. || '''QuietGrey''' || A slightly cooler grey based on #bcbcbe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''RedPear''' || A variation between CherryTomato and ChiliOil based on #bcbcbe. || '''RussetOrange''' || A reddy orange based on #bcbcbe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''SailorBlue''' || A strong dark blue || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''SargassoSea''' || An even stronger dark blue than SailorBlue || '''SlateGrey''' || NEW Darker than the other greys. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''WarmSand''' || The lighter colours are sandy coloured while the darker range have a distinct orange tinge. || | | '''SpringCrocus''' || A muted purple theme based on #bc70a4. || '''Tofu''' || A colour often found in nappies. | ||
|- | |||
| '''UltraViolet''' || Theme based on purple / violet || '''ValiantPoppy''' || Another theme based on purple / violet | |||
|- | |||
| '''WarmSand''' || The lighter colours are sandy coloured while the darker range have a distinct orange tinge. || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Use this link [https://cumuluswiki.org/images/4/43/ColourSchemes.zip Additional colour schemes] to down load the schemes. Please note ALL are now included in the download pack. You can view them in action at [https://weather.oaktreewebs.co.uk/ATThemes.htm Theme Viewer] page. Updated: 4th Sept 2021. | Use this link [https://cumuluswiki.org/images/4/43/ColourSchemes.zip Additional colour schemes] to down load the schemes. Please note ALL are now included in the download pack. You can view them in action at [https://weather.oaktreewebs.co.uk/ATThemes.htm Theme Viewer] page. Updated: 4th Sept 2021. |
edits