313
edits
m (Inserted "download" word in all places for consistency) |
NeilThomas (talk | contribs) m (→Colour Themes) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
<nowiki><span style="border-color: var(--d2);"></span></nowiki>. | <nowiki><span style="border-color: var(--d2);"></span></nowiki>. | ||
Visit the new '''[https://weather.oaktreewebs.co.uk/ATThemes.htm Theme Viewer]''' to preview any of these themes on a basic template page. | Visit the new '''[https://weather.oaktreewebs.co.uk/ATThemes.htm Theme Viewer]''' to preview any of these themes on a basic template page. You can also download any new themes individually that have been added recently | ||
You will also find that additional themes have now been added. The download includes a reworked default 'colours.css' stylesheet to also use css variables. | You will also find that additional themes have now been added. The download includes a reworked default 'colours.css' stylesheet to also use css variables. | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
! Theme !! Description !! Theme !! Description | ! Theme !! Description !! Theme !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''AlmondBuff''' || A brown based theme. (Not in the theme pack) || '''AlmostMauve''' || As the name implies, a mauve like colour | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Arcadia''' || Almost a bottle green! || '''CherryTomato''' || A muted red based on #e94b3c | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''CoconutMilk''' || A slightly sandy milk colour is the best way to describe this | | '''ChilliOil''' || A reddy brown based on #944743 || '''CoconutMilk''' || A slightly sandy milk colour is the best way to describe this | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''CrocusPetal''' || A very purple theme (not in the theme pack) || '''CylonYellow''' || More of a light brown colour (Not in the theme pack) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Emporador''' || A mid misty brown based colour || '''HarbourMist''' || A warm grey based on #b4b7ba | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Limelight''' || An insipid yellow based on #f1ea7f (for the brave or colour challenged like me) || '''Lime Punch''' || A greener variation on the 'LimeLight' theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''MartiniOlive''' || A very dark grey brown (not in the theme pack) || '''MeerKat''' || A turquoise blue green (not in the theme pack) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''UltraViolet''' || Theme based on purple / violet | | '''NebulasBlue''' || Almost a royal blue (not in the theme pack) || '''QuietGrey''' || A slightly cooler grey based on #bcbcbe | ||
|- | |||
| '''RedPear''' || A variation between CherryTomato and ChiliOil based on #bcbcbe || '''RussetOrange''' || A reddy orange based on #bcbcbe | |||
|- | |||
| '''SailorBlue''' || A strong dark blue || '''SargassoSea''' || An even stronger dark blue | |||
|- | |||
| '''SpringCrocus''' || A muted purple theme based on #bc70a4 || '''Tofu''' || A colour often found in nappies but not in the theme pack | |||
|- | |||
| '''UltraViolet''' || Theme based on purple / violet || '''ValientPoppy''' || Another theme based on purple / violet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''WarmSand''' || The lighter colours are sandy coloured while the darker range have a distinct orange tinge. || || | | '''WarmSand''' || The lighter colours are sandy coloured while the darker range have a distinct orange tinge. || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Use this link [https://cumuluswiki.org/images/4/43/ColourSchemes.zip Additional colour schemes] to down load the schemes. Updated: | Use this link [https://cumuluswiki.org/images/4/43/ColourSchemes.zip Additional colour schemes] to down load the schemes. Please note that some themes are only available from the [https://weather.oaktreewebs.co.uk/ATThemes.htm Theme Viewer] page. Updated: 11 July 2021. |
edits