Cumulus MX formal release versions: Difference between revisions
From Cumulus Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Version 3.6.x) |
m (→Version 3.6.x: finished off edit started yesterday) |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| Davis TCP logger connections not timing out occasionally; duplicating Humidity heading on interface Now page; remove units from Humidex; FTP log file handling in Extra Files, with EOD option on the first of the month;Improve web tag token parser performance; Cumulus (Zambretti) forecast now works with localised compass points; Internal optimisations (watch out for new issues!); Extra Sensors log file added to the backup routine; previous months log files (monthly and extra) to the backup on the first of the month | | Davis TCP logger connections not timing out occasionally; duplicating Humidity heading on interface Now page; remove units from Humidex; FTP log file handling in Extra Files, with EOD option on the first of the month;Improve web tag token parser performance; Cumulus (Zambretti) forecast now works with localised compass points; Internal optimisations (watch out for new issues!); Extra Sensors log file added to the backup routine; previous months log files (monthly and extra) to the backup on the first of the month | ||
|Feels Like added to the default web site trends temperature graph; "<currentextralogfile>" tag available in Extra Web Files to specify the variable extra log file name - it works the same as the existing "<currentlogfile>" tag; Uplift the SFTP component from a 2016 version to new beta version - supports more encryption methods and key file formats; Further additions to shutdown code for all stations; Adds new web tag <#RecentFeelsLike> | |Feels Like added to the default web site trends temperature graph; "<currentextralogfile>" tag available in Extra Web Files to specify the variable extra log file name - it works the same as the existing "<currentlogfile>" tag; Uplift the SFTP component from a 2016 version to new beta version - supports more encryption methods and key file formats; Further additions to shutdown code for all stations; Adds new web tag <#RecentFeelsLike> | ||
| | |\CumulusMX.exe; \Renchi.SshNet.dll; \interface\now.html; \webfiles\js\cumuluscharts.js | ||
|- | |||
|3.6.10 (24 June 2020) | |3.6.10 (24 June 2020) | ||
|3086 | |3086 |