5,838
edits
m (→Version 3.6.x: updated now release 3.6.8 made) |
m (→Version 3.6.x) |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
!style="width:400px"|Additions | !style="width:400px"|Additions | ||
!style="width:350px"|Files affected | !style="width:350px"|Files affected | ||
|- | |||
|3.6.10 (24 June 2020) | |||
|3086 | |||
|Davis WLL wind values when using units other than mph; poor performance of wind direction charts on the MX interface and base web site | |||
|Make end of day SQL inserts asynchronous; Use a fixed timestamp for all EOD operations, Changed Saturated Vapour pressure formula again used for feels like (replaced formula introduced at version 3.6.8 build | |||
3084) | |||
|\CumulusMX.exe, \interface\charts.html, \interface\js\charts.js, \web\trendsT.htm, \webfiles\cumuluscharts.js | |||
|- | |||
|3.6.9 (withdrawn) | |||
|3085 | |||
|Davis WLL wind values when using units other than mph; poor performance of wind direction charts on the MX interface and base web site | |||
|Make end of day SQL inserts asynchronous; Use a fixed timestamp for all EOD operations | |||
|\CumulusMX.exe, \interface\charts.html, \interface\js\charts.js, \web\trendsT.htm, \webfiles\cumuluscharts.js | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3.6.8 (18 Jun 2020) | |3.6.8 (18 Jun 2020) | ||
|3084 | |3084 | ||
|Simplify realtime SFTP error detection and recovery; Change the default web site Gauges page to not show pop-up graphs by default; Fix for Ecowitt GW1000 stations when sensors go offline/online (wind and rain values); Fix for GW1000 stations wind gust values when using units other than "mph"; Fix for GW1000 stations with WH34 type sensors and firmware 1.6.0 or later. You *must* now use firmware 1.6.0+ with WH34 devices; Fix crash when creating the graph JSON files when file in use by FTP; Fix for rc=y parameter not working with the <#intemp> web tag; Fix low contrast menus on admin interface; Fix HighCharts theme on admin interface Charts page, and default web site Trends page;Fix for web tags <#daylength> and <#daylightlength> to display "24:00" if they last all day (they still allow custom formats) | |Simplify realtime SFTP error detection and recovery; Change the default web site Gauges page to not show pop-up graphs by default; Fix for Ecowitt GW1000 stations when sensors go offline/online (wind and rain values); Fix for GW1000 stations wind gust values when using units other than "mph"; Fix for GW1000 stations with WH34 type sensors and firmware 1.6.0 or later. You *must* now use firmware 1.6.0+ with WH34 devices; Fix crash when creating the graph JSON files when file in use by FTP; Fix for rc=y parameter not working with the <#intemp> web tag; Fix low contrast menus on admin interface; Fix HighCharts theme on admin interface Charts page, and default web site Trends page;Fix for web tags <#daylength> and <#daylightlength> to display "24:00" if they last all day (they still allow custom formats) | ||
| Changed Saturated Vapour pressure formula, and apparent temperature formula used for feels like (previous formula introduced at version 3.5.4 build 3075) | |||
| | |||
|\CumulusmX.exe, \interface\charts.html, \web\trendsT.htm, \webfiles\lib\steelseries\scripts\gauges.js | |\CumulusmX.exe, \interface\charts.html, \web\trendsT.htm, \webfiles\lib\steelseries\scripts\gauges.js | ||
|- | |- |
edits