5,838
edits
m (→Revision Date) |
m (→Version 3.6.x) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
!style="width:350px"|Additions | !style="width:350px"|Additions | ||
!style="width:350px"|Files affected | !style="width:350px"|Files affected | ||
|- | |||
|3.6.5 (28 May 2020) | |||
|3081 | |||
|real time FTP timeout/recovery issues encountered in b3080 re '''realtime.txt'''; sun rise/set and dawn/dusk calculations when there is one event but not the other in a single day | |||
|No new features | |||
|Updates.txt, CumulusMX.exe | |||
|- | |||
|3.6.4 (26 May 2020) | |||
|3080 | |||
|Ctrl-C not being handled when running under Linux/mono. Now handles SIGTERM and console Ctrl-C; realtime FTP getting stuck on "already in progress" | |||
|Adds support for Ecowitt GW1000 WH34 8 channel "User" (soil and water) temperature sensors; New web tags <#UserTemp1> - <#UserTemp8>; ExtraLog file has eight new fields appended - UserTemp1-8 | |||
|Updates.txt, CumulusMX.exe, \Extrafileheader.txt, \SampleStrings.ini, \interface\extra.html, \interface\js\extradatalogs.js, \interface\js\extrasensors.js | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3.6.3 (21 May 2020) | |3.6.3 (21 May 2020) |
edits