5,838
edits
m (→Version 3.6.x) |
m (→Version 3.6.x: add 3.6.2, correct 3.6.1) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
!style="width:350px"|Additions | !style="width:350px"|Additions | ||
!style="width:350px"|Files affected | !style="width:350px"|Files affected | ||
|- | |||
|3.6.2 (18 May 2020 again) | |||
|3078 | |||
| Removes the double line feed introduced in last release for '''realtime.txt''' | |||
|No new features | |||
|Updates.txt, CumulusMX.exe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3.6.1 (18 May 2020) | |3.6.1 (18 May 2020) | ||
|3077 | |3077 | ||
|yesterdays Feels Like values in Admin interface Today/Yesterday screen; Changes GW1000 default Lightning distance to 999 (all user units), and time to 1900-01-01 00:00:00; fix for incorrectly positioned degree unit for bearing in Current data screen; Changes the wording from the "Close", "Edit" buttons on the file editor dialogs into the more meaningful "Cancel" and "Save" respectively. | |yesterdays Feels Like values in Admin interface Today/Yesterday screen; Changes GW1000 default Lightning distance to 999 (all user units), and time to 1900-01-01 00:00:00; fix for incorrectly positioned degree unit for bearing in Current data screen; Changes the wording from the "Close", "Edit" buttons on the file editor dialogs into the more meaningful "Cancel" and "Save" respectively. | ||
|Adds Feels Like to realtime.txt file as field 59; Adds a new web tag <#LastRainTip>, which unlike <#LastRainTipISO> will accept a date/time format string | |Adds Feels Like to realtime.txt file as field 59 '''PLEASE NOTE THERE IS A BUG IN realtime.txt GENERATION'''; Adds a new web tag <#LastRainTip>, which unlike existing <#LastRainTipISO> will accept a date/time format string | ||
| Updates.txt, CumulusMX.exe, FluentFTP.dll, \interface\now.html, \interface\js\datalogs.js, \interface\js\dayfileeditor.js, \interface\js\extradatalogs.js | | Updates.txt, CumulusMX.exe, FluentFTP.dll, \interface\now.html, \interface\js\datalogs.js, \interface\js\dayfileeditor.js, \interface\js\extradatalogs.js | ||
|- | |- |
edits