Cumulus.ini (preserving history): Difference between revisions
From Cumulus Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (LCMaxWind=X effective version added.) |
(Added WMR928TempChannel) |
||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WindComp=1 | |WindComp=1 | ||
|Original way of doing wind speed calibration, so it's basically the same as the wind multiplier | |Original way of doing wind speed calibration, so it's basically the same as the wind multiplier. Deprecated, use the calibration settings instead. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LastLoggerDownload=13/08/2008 12:48:52 | |LastLoggerDownload=13/08/2008 12:48:52 | ||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|EWTempdiff=x.y | |EWTempdiff=x.y | ||
|Enter this line in the [Station] section of the Cumulus.ini to filter erroneous temperature readings from your sensor. Replace x.y with the maximum difference in degrees C you are prepared to accept between successive data readings | |Enter this line in the [Station] section of the Cumulus.ini to filter erroneous temperature readings from your sensor. Replace x.y with the maximum difference in degrees C you are prepared to accept between successive data readings | ||
|- | |||
|WMR928TempChannel=N | |||
|To use an 'extra' channel as your main temperature sensor, set N to the required channel | |||
|- | |- | ||
|RTdisconnectcount=60 | |RTdisconnectcount=60 |