88
edits
m (added link to wind chill) |
m (LCMaxWind added) |
||
Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|EWduplicatecheck=0 | |EWduplicatecheck=0 | ||
|Add this line to cumulus.ini [Station] section if application gets stuck in the download stage. | |Add this line to cumulus.ini [Station] section if application gets stuck in the download stage. | ||
|- | |||
|LCMaxWind=X | |||
|To use the cumulus.ini setting for the La Crosse max wind speed add to the [station] section, where X is the maximum (uncalibrated) wind speed you want to allow. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[Web Site] | |[Web Site] |
edits