5,838
edits
m (→Davis family specific:: italics for file name) |
m (→Other weather station/instrument specific:: Minor tweak re extra sensors) |
||
Line 429: | Line 429: | ||
|style="background:lightgray;"|[Station] | |style="background:lightgray;"|[Station] | ||
|style="background:lightgray;"|Section name - the following parameters relate to the station configuration. | |style="background:lightgray;"|Section name - the following parameters relate to the station configuration. | ||
|- | |||
|LogExtraSensors=0 | |||
|This is set in the settings frame on the Station settings screen off the configuration menu. Set this to 1 if you have additional sensors (e.g. another temperature probe) to make Cumulus read, display, and log the readings from the sensors. You don't use this for Solar/UV sensors. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WMR928TempChannel=N | |WMR928TempChannel=N | ||
|For WMR928 stations (and other stations using the same protocol, eg WMR968) to use an 'extra' channel as your main temperature sensor, set N to the required channel | |For WMR928 stations (and other stations using the same protocol, eg WMR968) to use an 'extra' channel (see previous parameter) as your main temperature sensor, set N to the required channel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WS2300Sync=1 | |WS2300Sync=1 |
edits