1,122
edits
(RainDayThreshold update) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
|RainDayThreshold=-1 | |RainDayThreshold=-1 | ||
|The threshold value which the daily rainfall has to equal or exceed for the day to be considered a 'rain day'. Default -1 = 0.2mm or 0.01in. Value is entered in your current rain units. | |The threshold value which the daily rainfall has to equal or exceed for the day to be considered a 'rain day'. Default -1 = 0.2mm or 0.01in. Value is entered in your current rain units. | ||
|- | |||
|NoFlashWetDryRecords=1 | |||
|When set to 1 stops new Longest Wet/Dry Period records being 'flashed' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:lightgray;"|[Web Site] | |style="background:lightgray;"|[Web Site] |