555
edits
(Add m/s note to LCMaxWind) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
|LCMaxWind=X | |LCMaxWind=X | ||
|To use the cumulus.ini setting for the La Crosse max wind speed add to the [station] section, where X is the maximum (uncalibrated) wind speed in m/s that you want to allow. (V1.8.8 Build 874 on) | |To use the cumulus.ini setting for the La Crosse max wind speed add to the [station] section, where X is the maximum (uncalibrated) wind speed in m/s that you want to allow. (V1.8.8 Build 874 on) | ||
|- | |||
|AvgSpeedMinutes=N | |||
|where N is the number of minutes over which Cumulus calculates its average speed, if you have Cumulus set to do this. | |||
|- | |||
|AvgBearingMinutes=N | |||
|where N is the number of minutes over which Cumulus calculates its average bearing. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[Web Site] | |[Web Site] |