1,122
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
== Section: GW1000 == | == Section: GW1000 == | ||
Settings specific to the EcoWitt GW1000 device | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 117: | Line 118: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Section: WLL == | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
!style="width:150px" | Parameter Line Entry | |||
!style="width:600px" | Function | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:lightgray;"|[WLL] | |||
|style="background:lightgray;"|Section name - the following parameters relate to the station configuration. | |||
|- | |||
|PrimaryRainTxId=1 | |||
|Default value = 1, which transmitter do you want to use as your primary rain sensor, set via the station configuration screen. | |||
|- | |||
|PrimaryTempHumTxId=1 | |||
|Default value = 1, which transmitter do you want to use as your primary temp/hum sensor, set via the station configuration screen. | |||
|- | |||
|PrimaryWindTxId=1 | |||
|Default value = 1, which transmitter do you want to use as your primary wind sensor, set via the station configuration screen. | |||
|- | |||
|PrimarySolarTxId=1 | |||
|Default value = 1, which transmitter do you want to use as your primary solar sensor, set via the station configuration screen. | |||
|- | |||
|PrimaryUVTxId=1 | |||
|Default value = 1, which transmitter do you want to use as your primary rain sensor, set via the station configuration screen. | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraSoilTempTxId[1 to 4]=0 | |||
|Default value = 0, which transmitter do you want to use as your soil temperature sensor [1-4], set via the station configuration screen. | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraSoilTempIdx[1 to 4]=0 | |||
|Default value = 1 to 4, which sensor number on the transmitter do you want to use as your soil temperature sensor [1-4], set via the station configuration screen. | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraSoilMoistureTxId[1 to 4]=0 | |||
|Default value = 0, which transmitter do you want to use as your soil moisture sensor [1-4], set via the station configuration screen. | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraSoilMoistureIdx[1 to 4]=0 | |||
|Default value = 1 to 4, which sensor number on the transmitter do you want to use as your soil moisture sensor [1-4], set via the station configuration screen. | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLeafTxId[1 to 2]=0 | |||
|Default value = 0, which transmitter do you want to use as your leaf wetness sensor [1-2], set via the station configuration screen. | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLeafIdx[1 to 2]=0 | |||
|Default value = 1 to 2, which sensor number on the transmitter do you want to use as your soil moisture sensor [1-2], set via the station configuration screen. | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraTempTxId[1 to 8]=0 | |||
|Default value = 0, which transmitter do you want to use as your extra temperature sensor [1-8], set via the station configuration screen. | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraHumOnTx[1 to 8]=0 | |||
|Default value = 0, does the temperature sensor transmitter [1-8] also have a humidity sensor, set via the station configuration screen. | |||
|- | |||
|BroadcastDuration=300 | |||
|Default value = 300, how long the WLL device is requested to broadcast for before timing out. Only set via the ini file, there should be no need to change this. | |||
|- | |||
|BroadcastPort=22222 | |||
|Default value = 22222, what port the WLL device broadcasts on. Only set via the ini file, there should be no need to change this. | |||
|} | |||
== Section: Offsets == | == Section: Offsets == |