Full list of Webtags: Difference between revisions
From Cumulus Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Undo |
|||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|<#temptrend> | |<#temptrend> | ||
|The average rate of change in temperature over the last three hours. Trend = (temp now - temp 3hrs ago) / 3 (the calculation selected for this trend matches the standard-based calculation for <#presstrendval> despite the naming inconsistency) | |The average rate of change in temperature over the last three hours. Trend = (temp now - temp 3hrs ago) / 3 (the calculation selected for this trend matches the standard-based calculation for <#presstrendval> despite the naming inconsistency) | ||
|- | |||
|<#temptrendsigned> | |||
|signed string value of temperature trend | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#temptrendtext> | |<#temptrendtext> | ||
Line 127: | Line 130: | ||
|<#presstrendval> | |<#presstrendval> | ||
|The average rate of pressure change over the last three hours. Trend = (pressure now - pressure 3hrs ago) / 3 | |The average rate of pressure change over the last three hours. Trend = (pressure now - pressure 3hrs ago) / 3 | ||
|- | |||
|<#presstrendsigned> | |||
|signed string value of pressure trends | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#presstrend> | |<#presstrend> |