1,126
edits
Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
|<#ConsecutiveDryDays> | |<#ConsecutiveDryDays> | ||
|The number of days up to (but not including) today since it last rained. The threshold amount of rain required to determine a rain day is configurable via the RainDayThreshold setting in cumulus.ini the units for the threshold are the same as your rain units | |The number of days up to (but not including) today since it last rained. The threshold amount of rain required to determine a rain day is configurable via the RainDayThreshold setting in cumulus.ini the units for the threshold are the same as your rain units | ||
|- | |||
|<#WindRoseData> | |||
|A comma-separated list of the wind 'totals' used to draw the wind rose (8 or 16 values) | |||
|- | |||
|<#WindRosePoints> | |||
|The number of items in <#WindRoseData> (i.e. 8 or 16) | |||
|- | |||
|<#WindSampleCount> | |||
|The number of wind samples making up the wind rose (etc) data (up to 3600) | |||
|} | |} | ||