555
edits
(Remove WindComp) |
(Move APRSHumidityCutoff) |
||
Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|VPClosedownTime=x | |VPClosedownTime=x | ||
|where x is the number of seconds after the start of the re-connect attempts that you want the program to close itself. | |where x is the number of seconds after the start of the re-connect attempts that you want the program to close itself. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EWduplicatecheck=0 | |EWduplicatecheck=0 | ||
Line 615: | Line 612: | ||
|Interval=9 | |Interval=9 | ||
|Time in minutes between uploads to the APRS server | |Time in minutes between uploads to the APRS server | ||
|- | |||
|APRSHumidityCutoff=1 | |||
|For Oregon Scientific, so it doesn't report humidity to [[APRS]] when the temperature is below -10°C | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:lightgray;"|[WOW] | |style="background:lightgray;"|[WOW] |