1,651
edits
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
{| align="center" class="wikitable" | {| align="center" class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Module !! Files !! Thrifty Generation !! Thrifty Upload | ! Module !! Files !! Thrifty Generation !! Thrifty Upload<ref>When periodic see inifile parameters section Thrifty. Period in days.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Website<br><br><br><br> || index.html<br>cumulusutils.js<br>cumuluscharts.txt<br>highchartsLanguage.js<br> || Always<br>Never<br>Never<br>Never<br> || Yes<br>Never<br>Never<br>Never<br> | | Website<br><br><br><br> || index.html<br>cumulusutils.js<br>cumuluscharts.txt<br>highchartsLanguage.js<br> || Always<br>Never<br>Never<br>Never<br> || Yes<br>Never<br>Never<br>Never<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charts<br><br><br><br><br><br> || graphsmisc.txt<br>graphstemp.txt<br>graphsrain.txt<br><br>graphswind.txt<br>graphssolar.txt<br> || periodic<br>periodic<br>yesterday rain OR<br> periodic<br>periodic<br>periodic<br> || If generated<br>if generated<br>if generated<br><br>if generated<br>if generated<br> | | Charts<ref>If all charts of a group are switched off then no menu is generated and the corresponding charts are neither generated nor uploaded.</ref><br><br><br><br><br><br> || graphsmisc.txt<br>graphstemp.txt<br>graphsrain.txt<br><br>graphswind.txt<br>graphssolar.txt<br> || periodic<br>periodic<br>yesterday rain OR<br> periodic<br>periodic<br>periodic<br> || If generated<br>if generated<br>if generated<br><br>if generated<br>if generated<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Top10 || Top10Table.txt || when dirty / periodic || when dirty / periodic1 | | Top10 || Top10Table.txt || when dirty / periodic<ref>Dirty means that yesterday had a record. The consequence of this is that thrifty works best with a daily run of CumulusUtils with the Thrifty qualifier.</ref> || when dirty / periodic1<ref>Periodic to remove accented records if 30 days have past</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Records || records.txt || when dirty || when dirty | | Records || records.txt || when dirty || when dirty | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yadr || yadr.txt<br>yadrtemp{year}.txt<br>yadrrain{year}.txt<br>yadrwind{year}.txt<br>yadrwindrun{year}.txt<br>yadrpress{year}.txt<br>yadrhum{year}<br> || 2d day of year<br>current year<br>current year<br>current year<br>current year<br>current year<br>current year<br> || 2d day of year<br>current year<br>current year<br>current year<br>current year<br>current year<br>current year<br> | | Yadr || yadr.txt<br>yadrtemp{year}.txt<br>yadrrain{year}.txt<br>yadrwind{year}.txt<br>yadrwindrun{year}.txt<br>yadrpress{year}.txt<br>yadrhum{year}<br> || 2d day of year<br>current year<br>current year<br>current year<br>current year<br>current year<br>current year<br> || 2d day of year<br>current year<br>current year<br>current year<br>current year<br>current year<br>current year<br> | ||
|- | |||
| AirQuality || airquality.txt || Never || Never | |||
|- | |- | ||
| StationMap || Stationmap.txt || Never || Never | | StationMap || Stationmap.txt || Never || Never | ||
|} | |} | ||
<references /> |