5,838
edits
Line 454: | Line 454: | ||
|fff | |fff | ||
|Displays the millisecond with a leading zero (000-999). Note that the system clock in some versions of Windows only has precision to 15 ms, so requesting thousandths of a second may not return anything useful. The 'fff' modifier can actually be extended to 'ffffff' for a millionth of a second! | |Displays the millisecond with a leading zero (000-999). Note that the system clock in some versions of Windows only has precision to 15 ms, so requesting thousandths of a second may not return anything useful. The 'fff' modifier can actually be extended to 'ffffff' for a millionth of a second! | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|(not available) | |||
|0zzz | |||
|Displays the offset of any time from UTC in hours and minutes | |||
| e.g.-07:00 | |||
|- | |||
|(not available) | |||
|%K | |||
|Effectively another way of including time zone as per zzz example, but it can only be used for times not in UTC (if I understand correctly) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
edits