5,838
edits
m (→List of fields in the file: adjusted for the inconsistent way MX has been set up to deal with missing fields) |
m (→Version 1.8.5:) |
||
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
|unsigned number | |unsigned number | ||
|13.5 | |13.5 | ||
| Cumulus 'Average' wind speed over 10 minutes | | Cumulus moving ''''Average'''' of wind speed measurements over a particular period (this period can be set to what suits you, but defaults to 10 minutes), (See [[#Cumulus_Wind_Speed_Terminology]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7(G) | | 7(G) | ||
|Unsigned number | |Unsigned number | ||
|20.3 | |20.3 | ||
| Cumulus 'Gust' wind speed (See [[#Cumulus_Wind_Speed_Terminology]]) | | Cumulus '''Gust''' wind speed - the highest wind speed over a particular period (this period defaults to 10 minutes), (See [[#Cumulus_Wind_Speed_Terminology]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8(H) | | 8(H) | ||
Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
|signed number | |signed number | ||
|20.3 | |20.3 | ||
| Inside temperature | | Inside temperature This is not available as daily or longer period summary. | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14(N) | | 14(N) | ||
|unsigned integer | |unsigned integer | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
| Inside humidity | | Inside humidity This is not available as daily or longer period summary. | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 15(O) | | 15(O) | ||
|unsigned number | |unsigned number | ||
|17.6 | |17.6 | ||
| Cumulus 'Latest' gust (See [[#Cumulus_Wind_Speed_Terminology]]) | | Cumulus '''Latest'''' measured wind speed (may be a gust) (See [[#Cumulus_Wind_Speed_Terminology]]). This is not available as daily or longer period summary. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16(P) | | 16(P) |
edits