1,651
edits
m (→Installation) |
|||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HighchartsLanguage.js || <webroot>/lib | | HighchartsLanguage.js || <webroot>/lib | ||
|- | |||
| *.txt || <webroot> | |||
|- | |||
| airlinkdataIn2p5.json || <webroot> | |||
|- | |||
| airlinkdataIn10.json || <webroot> | |||
|- | |||
| airlinkdataOut2p5.json || <webroot> | |||
|- | |||
| airlinkdataOut10.json || <webroot> | |||
|- | |||
| extrasensorsdata.json || <webroot> | |||
|- | |||
| CUserdataRECENT.json || <webroot> | |||
|- | |||
| CUserdataDAILY.json || <webroot> | |||
|- | |||
| CUserdataALL.json || <webroot> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Realtime Files !! Destination !! Remark | ! Realtime Files !! Destination !! Remark | ||
|- | |- | ||
| realtime.txt || <webroot> || Served by CMX | | realtime.txt || <webroot> || Served by CMX* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| realtimegauges.txt || <webroot> || Served by CMX | | realtimegauges.txt || <webroot> || Served by CMX* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| airlinkrealtime.txt || <webroot> || When device is configured* | | airlinkrealtime.txt || <webroot> || When device is configured** | ||
|- | |- | ||
| extrasensorsrealtime.txt || <webroot> || When device is configured* | | extrasensorsrealtime.txt || <webroot> || When device is configured** | ||
|} | |} | ||
* : these files are generated in the utils directory and need to be configured as Extra Webfiles in CMX with the ticks: Realtime, Process and FTP. Note that the generated file has the webtags and remains local, the processed files contains the values and must be send to the <webroot>. | * : These files may be served by CMX in another directory (just like the CMX JSON data files). In that case the relative location is specified in the inifile parameter ''CumulusRealTimeLocation''. | ||
** : these files are generated in the utils directory and need to be configured as Extra Webfiles in CMX with the ticks: Realtime, Process and FTP. Note that the generated file has the webtags and remains local, the processed files contains the values and must be send to the <webroot>. | |||
== Running CumulusUtils == | == Running CumulusUtils == |