555
edits
m (→Wind: more mods. to the wind speed desc) |
(Added alarms) |
||
Line 516: | Line 516: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Alarms== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
!style="width:150px" |webtag | |||
!style="width:600px" | Function | |||
|- | |||
|<#LowTempAlarm> | |||
|- | |||
|Low temperature alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighTempAlarm> | |||
|- | |||
|High temperature alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#TempChangeUpAlarm> | |||
|- | |||
|Temperature increase alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#TempChangeDownAlarm> | |||
|- | |||
|Temperature decrease alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#LowPressAlarm> | |||
|- | |||
|Low pressure alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighPressAlarm> | |||
|- | |||
|High pressure alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#PressChangeUpAlarm> | |||
|- | |||
|Pressure increase alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#PressChangeDownAlarm> | |||
|- | |||
|Pressure decrease alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighRainTodayAlarm> | |||
|- | |||
|High rain today alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighRainRateAlarm> | |||
|- | |||
|High rainfall rate alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighWindGustAlarm> | |||
|- | |||
|High wind gust alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighWindSpeedAlarm> | |||
|- | |||
|High wind speed alarm | |||
|} | |||
==Special tags== | ==Special tags== | ||
Line 556: | Line 610: | ||
===No | ===No Commas=== | ||
There are a set of tags where the decimal comma has been replaced with a full stop, where necessary, for use with gauges etc which don't like the commas. They all correspond to the same tag with 'RC' removed. | There are a set of tags where the decimal comma has been replaced with a full stop, where necessary, for use with gauges etc which don't like the commas. They all correspond to the same tag with 'RC' removed. |