Webtags (preserving history): Difference between revisions
From Cumulus Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→List of allowed modifiers: correction of copy and paste error) |
m (→List of allowed modifiers: resequence) |
||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|H:mm | |H:mm | ||
|Displays the hour using 24 hour clock without a leading zero (0-23) followed by 2 digit minutes. [[File:Badge vMx.png]]Note that % is not needed when H is not on its own. | |Displays the hour using 24 hour clock without a leading zero (0-23) followed by 2 digit minutes. [[File:Badge vMx.png]]Note that % is not needed when H is not on its own. | ||
|'7:27' produced by <#LastDataReadT format=" | |'7:27' produced by <#LastDataReadT format="H:mm"> | ||
|- | |||
|HH (or ''hh'') | |||
|HH | |||
|Displays the hour using 24 hour clock with a leading zero (00-23). | |||
|'06' or 19 produced by <#LastDataReadT format=HH> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|hh (''am/pm'') | |hh (''am/pm'') | ||
Line 229: | Line 234: | ||
|Displays the hour (12 hour clock) with a leading zero (01-12) followed by 2 digit minutes [optionally in combination with am/pm]. {{Version badge 1}}For Cumulus 1, the minutes can be represented by 'mm' only when in combination with 'h', and there are other formats for am/pm shown later in this table | |Displays the hour (12 hour clock) with a leading zero (01-12) followed by 2 digit minutes [optionally in combination with am/pm]. {{Version badge 1}}For Cumulus 1, the minutes can be represented by 'mm' only when in combination with 'h', and there are other formats for am/pm shown later in this table | ||
|'8:27 am' produced by {{Version badge 1}} <#LastDataReadT format="h:nn am/pm">[[File:Badge vMx.png]] <#LastDataReadT format="h:mm tt"> | |'8:27 am' produced by {{Version badge 1}} <#LastDataReadT format="h:nn am/pm">[[File:Badge vMx.png]] <#LastDataReadT format="h:mm tt"> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|n | |n |