5,838
edits
m (→Standard sensors: <#wdirdata> entry updated) |
|||
Line 516: | Line 516: | ||
|<#wgust> | |<#wgust> | ||
|The highest wind reading in the last 10 minutes. Corresponds to 'gust' on the Cumulus main screen. | |The highest wind reading in the last 10 minutes. Corresponds to 'gust' on the Cumulus main screen. | ||
|- | |||
|<#WindSampleCount> | |||
|The number of wind samples making up the wind rose (etc) data (up to 3600) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#wdirdata> | |<#wdirdata> | ||
Line 530: | Line 533: | ||
|<#nextwindindex> | |<#nextwindindex> | ||
|The index of the entries in <#wdirdata> and <#wspddata> that Cumulus ''is going to use next'' - i.e. the latest entry used is one less than this; but don't forget to allow for the wrap around! | |The index of the entries in <#wdirdata> and <#wspddata> that Cumulus ''is going to use next'' - i.e. the latest entry used is one less than this; but don't forget to allow for the wrap around! | ||
|- | |||
|<#WindRoseData> | |||
|A comma-separated list of the wind 'totals' used to draw the wind rose (8 or 16 values) | |||
|- | |||
|<#WindRosePoints> | |||
|The number of items in <#WindRoseData> (i.e. 8 or 16) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#beaufort> | |<#beaufort> | ||
Line 551: | Line 560: | ||
|<#BearingRangeTo10> | |<#BearingRangeTo10> | ||
|The 'highest' clockwise bearing in the last 10 minutes (or as configured using AvgBearingMinutes in cumulus.ini), rounded down to nearest 10 degrees | |The 'highest' clockwise bearing in the last 10 minutes (or as configured using AvgBearingMinutes in cumulus.ini), rounded down to nearest 10 degrees | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" style="background:lightgray;"|Miscellaneous | |colspan="2" style="background:lightgray;"|Miscellaneous |
edits