1,635
edits
m (→Input Modification Parameters and Output Modification Parameters: consistency) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 769: | Line 769: | ||
[[File:Badge vMx.png]] Unless otherwise indicated these web tags become available from release 3.9.5. | [[File:Badge vMx.png]] Unless otherwise indicated these web tags become available from release 3.9.5. | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
Line 778: | Line 774: | ||
!style="width:150px" |Web tag_name | !style="width:150px" |Web tag_name | ||
!style="width:600px" |Function | !style="width:600px" |Function | ||
|- | |||
| <#CO2> | |||
| The actual CO<small>2</small>concentration in ppm | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <#CO2-pm2p5> | | <#CO2-pm2p5> | ||
| Air Quality expressed in terms of particulate matter of 2.5 | | Air Quality expressed in terms of particulate matter of 2.5 μm/m<small>3</small> or less | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <#CO2-pm2p5-24h> | | <#CO2-pm2p5-24h> | ||
| Air Quality expressed in terms of particulate matter of 2.5 μm, or less, | | Air Quality expressed in terms of particulate matter of 2.5 μm/m<small>3</small>, or less, 24 hours moving average | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <#CO2-pm10> | | <#CO2-pm10> | ||
| Air Quality expressed in terms of particulate matter of 10 μm, or less | | Air Quality expressed in terms of particulate matter of 10 μm/m<small>3</small>, or less (yes, this includes the 2.5 figure) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <#CO2-pm10-24h> | | <#CO2-pm10-24h> | ||
| Air Quality expressed in terms of particulate matter of 10 μm, or less, | | Air Quality expressed in terms of particulate matter of 10 μm/m<small>3</small>, or less, 24 hours moving average | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <#CO2-temp> | | <#CO2-temp> | ||
| Temperature as reported by Air Quality monitor | | Temperature as reported by Air Quality monitor. | ||
Note that this temperature has nothing to do with the temperature as reported by the main weather station. It reflects the temperature of the sensor and would be used in combination with the sensors measured humidity (see next) for correction of the measured PM (particulate matter) value. Determination of how to correct the PM value is highly dependent on the conditions and placement of the sensor. See the specification sheet for the sensor or create some multivariate regression line based on calibration measurements. This is also valid for PM sensors like the AirLink. The normal amateur usage of PM sensors is that the uncorrected values are published. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <#CO2-hum> | | <#CO2-hum> | ||
Line 832: | Line 829: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<#AirQuality1> | |<#AirQuality1> | ||
| Air quality | | Air quality in μm/m<small>3</small> or less | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<#AirQuality2> | |<#AirQuality2> | ||
| Air quality | | Air quality in μm/m<small>3</small> or less | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|... and so on up to <#AirQuality4> | |colspan="2"|... and so on up to <#AirQuality4> | ||
|- | |||
|<#AirQualityAvg1> | |||
| 24 hr running average Air quality in μm/m<small>3</small> or less | |||
|- | |||
|<#AirQualityAvg2> | |||
| 24 hr running average Air quality in μm/m<small>3</small> or less | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|... and so on up to <#AirQualityAvg4> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#LeakSensor1> | |<#LeakSensor1> |