1,120
edits
m (→Miscellaneous: updated note on forecastnumber) |
m (→Miscellaneous: added <#currcond>) |
||
Line 469: | Line 469: | ||
|<#snowdepth> | |<#snowdepth> | ||
|Today's snow depth as entered manually in the Weather Diary. Normally in Centimeters.Output is purely as a numerical figure I.E 10 | |Today's snow depth as entered manually in the Weather Diary. Normally in Centimeters.Output is purely as a numerical figure I.E 10 | ||
|- | |||
|<#currcond> | |||
|Represents the value entered on the screen within Cumulus for the Current Weather condition, or the value as held in the [[currentconditions.txt]] file | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits