5,838
edits
m (→Current Conditions: separating out humidity that was in middle of temperature) |
|||
Line 786: | Line 786: | ||
!style="width:600px" | Function | !style="width:600px" | Function | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" style="background:lightgray;"|Temperature | |colspan="2" style="background:lightgray;"|Temperature | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<#temp> | |<#temp> | ||
Line 815: | Line 812: | ||
|Current [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Humidex Humidex] | |Current [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Humidex Humidex] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#apptemp> | ||
|The | |The [[Apparent_temperature|apparent]] temperature. The referenced page in weather terminology section of this Wiki explains it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<#wchill> | |<#wchill> | ||
Line 829: | Line 820: | ||
|<#feelslike> | |<#feelslike> | ||
|The current [[Feels_Like|Feels Like]] temperature. Available only from version 3.5.4. The referenced page in weather terminology section of this Wiki explains it. | |The current [[Feels_Like|Feels Like]] temperature. Available only from version 3.5.4. The referenced page in weather terminology section of this Wiki explains it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<#IsFreezing> | |<#IsFreezing> | ||
Line 838: | Line 826: | ||
|<#chillhours> | |<#chillhours> | ||
|The number of [[Heat/cold_degree_days_and_Chill_hours#Chill_Hours_and.2For_Air_Frost|'chill hours']] so far this season (threshold temperature and start date are configurable). | |The number of [[Heat/cold_degree_days_and_Chill_hours#Chill_Hours_and.2For_Air_Frost|'chill hours']] so far this season (threshold temperature and start date are configurable). | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="background:lightgray;"|Humidity | |||
|- | |||
|<#hum> | |||
|The outside [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Humidity humidity] | |||
|- | |||
|<#inhum> | |||
|The inside humidity | |||
|- | |||
|<#dew> | |||
|The current dew point | |||
|- | |||
|<#wetbulb> | |||
|Estimated [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wet_bulb wet bulb] temperature, can be seen if hover over 'Dewpoint' on Cumulus 1 main screen | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" style="background:lightgray;"|Rainfall | |colspan="2" style="background:lightgray;"|Rainfall |
edits