5,838
edits
m (→Explanation) |
|||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|mmyyyy (or MMYYYY) | |mmyyyy (or MMYYYY) | ||
|MMyyyy | |MMyyyy | ||
|Note that Cumulus 1 accepts lower or upper case, these are equivalent to default mentioned above | |Note that Cumulus 1 accepts lower or upper case, these are equivalent to default mentioned above, so this is most common for users who first encounter with Cumulus is with MX flavour | ||
|"NOAAMO"MMyyyy".txt" | |"NOAAMO"MMyyyy".txt" | ||
|NOAAMO032010.txt | |NOAAMO032010.txt | ||
|- | |||
|mmyy (or MMyy or mmYY or MMYY) | |||
|MMyy | |||
|Note that Cumulus 1 accepts lower or upper case, this represents a 2 digit year number alternative format, this was the format frequently selected by Cumulus 1 users as it keeps file names as short as possible | |||
|"NOAAMO"MMyy".txt" | |||
|NOAAMO0310.txt | |||
|- | |- | ||
|yyyy-mm (or YYYY-MM) | |yyyy-mm (or YYYY-MM) |
edits