1,126
edits
(Moved various Miscellaneous tags to the appropriate Current and Today sections. Moved #windrun from Current to Today) |
|||
Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
|<#nextwindindex> | |<#nextwindindex> | ||
|The index of the entries in wdirdata and wspddata which Cumulus is going to use next - i.e. the latest entry used is one less than this; but don't forget to allow for the wrap around! | |The index of the entries in wdirdata and wspddata which Cumulus is going to use next - i.e. the latest entry used is one less than this; but don't forget to allow for the wrap around! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<#beaufort> | |<#beaufort> | ||
Line 304: | Line 301: | ||
|<#beaudesc> | |<#beaudesc> | ||
|The current wind speed Beaufort description (e.g. "Gale") | |The current wind speed Beaufort description (e.g. "Gale") | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="background:lightgray;"|Miscellaneous | |||
|- | |||
|<#cloudbase> | |||
|Calculated [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cloud_base cloud base] | |||
|- | |||
|<#UV> | |||
|Current [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Uv_index UV index] | |||
|- | |||
|<#SolarRad> | |||
|Current [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Solar_radiation solar radiation] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forecast_webtag|<#forecast>]] | |||
|The current forecast | |||
|- | |||
|<#forecastnumber> | |||
|The number relating to the current forecast entry in the [[strings.ini]] file. If your station is not providing it's own forecast and Cumulus is not calculating one then 0 (zero) is returned | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 393: | Line 407: | ||
|Today's highest wind speed, expressed in the Beaufort scale | |Today's highest wind speed, expressed in the Beaufort scale | ||
|<#TwindTM> | |<#TwindTM> | ||
|- | |||
|<#windrun> | |||
|The total wind run today so far | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:lightgray;"|Miscellaneous | |||
|- | |||
|<#ET> | |||
|Today's [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Evapotranspiration evapotranspiration]. Note that Fine Offset stations with solar sensors do not supply an evapotranspiration value, and by a quirk of the way the tag gets its value, for those stations this tag gives the light level in Lux. | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 892: | Line 915: | ||
|<#graphperiod> | |<#graphperiod> | ||
|The number of hours displayed by the graphs | |The number of hours displayed by the graphs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<#battery> | |<#battery> | ||
Line 904: | Line 921: | ||
|<#txbattery> | |<#txbattery> | ||
|The transmitter battery condition (Only available for the Davis weather stations) | |The transmitter battery condition (Only available for the Davis weather stations) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<#SensorContactLost> | |<#SensorContactLost> |