232
edits
SaratogaWX (talk | contribs) m (→Extra Sensors: Davis models and Oregon Scientific WMR928, WR100/200: added some sensors, reformatted the table) |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 640: | Line 640: | ||
!style="width:600px"|The related description can be changed in 'strings.ini', but below are default descriptions that will be shown in viewer/editor | !style="width:600px"|The related description can be changed in 'strings.ini', but below are default descriptions that will be shown in viewer/editor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<#ExtraTemp1> | |<#ExtraTemp1 - 10> | ||
|Extra temperature channel 1 | |Extra temperature channel 1 to channel 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ExtraDP1 - 10> | ||
|Extra | |Extra dew point channel 1 to channel 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ExtraHum1 - 10> | ||
|Extra | |Extra humidity channel 1 to channel 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<#SoilTemp1 - 16> | ||
|Soil temperature channel 1 to channel 16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#SoilMoisture1 - 16> | ||
| | |Soil moisture channel 1 to channel 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#LeafTemp1 - 4> | ||
| | |Leaf temperature channel 1 to channel 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#LeafWetness1 - 4> | ||
|Leaf wetness channel 1 to channel 4 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 909: | Line 869: | ||
|<#LightningTime> | |<#LightningTime> | ||
|Date and Time of last strike (default without output parameters is locale's short time format e.g. 18:02 or 6:02 pm, without date, but tag accepts both date and time output parameters). Returns '----' if you don't have sensor or there has not been a strike since the sensor was installed. (GW1000 api returns FFFF FFFF seconds after midnight on 01 Jan 1970, which translates to 07/02/2106 06:28:15, so MX translates that to '----') | |Date and Time of last strike (default without output parameters is locale's short time format e.g. 18:02 or 6:02 pm, without date, but tag accepts both date and time output parameters). Returns '----' if you don't have sensor or there has not been a strike since the sensor was installed. (GW1000 api returns FFFF FFFF seconds after midnight on 01 Jan 1970, which translates to 07/02/2106 06:28:15, so MX translates that to '----') | ||
|- | |||
|<#LightningSrikesToday> | |||
|Number of lighting strikes today | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#UserTemp1> | |<#UserTemp1> |