5,838
edits
m (→Output (format modifier) parameters for times and dates: updated forum reference following reorganisation) |
m (→List of allowed modifiers: Added % in front of H on its own) |
||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|h (''am/pm'') | |h (''am/pm'') | ||
|h [''tt''] | |h [''tt''] | ||
|Displays the hour (12 hour clock) without a leading zero (1-12) [optionally in combination with am/pm]. For Cumulus 1 there are other formats for am/pm shown later in this table | |Displays the hour (12 hour clock) without a leading zero (1-12) followed by 2 digit minutes [optionally in combination with am/pm]. For Cumulus 1 there are other formats for am/pm shown later in this table | ||
|- | |||
|h:nn (''am/pm'') | |||
|h:mm [''tt''] | |||
|Displays the hour (12 hour clock) without a leading zero (1-12) followed by 2 digit minutes [optionally in combination with am/pm]. For Cumulus 1 there are other formats for am/pm shown later in this table | |||
|- | |- | ||
|H | |H | ||
|H | |%H | ||
|Displays the hour using 24 hour clock without a leading zero (0-23). | |Displays the hour using 24 hour clock without a leading zero (0-23). Note that % is only needed when H is on its own. | ||
|- | |||
|H:nn | |||
|H:mm | |||
|Displays the hour using 24 hour clock without a leading zero (0-23) followed by 2 digit minutes. Note that % is not needed when H is not on its own. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|hh (''am/pm'') | |hh (''am/pm'') | ||
Line 168: | Line 176: | ||
|Displays the hour (12 hour clock) with a leading zero (01-12) [optionally in combination with am/pm]. For Cumulus 1 there are other formats for am/pm shown later in this table | |Displays the hour (12 hour clock) with a leading zero (01-12) [optionally in combination with am/pm]. For Cumulus 1 there are other formats for am/pm shown later in this table | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hh:nn (''am/pm'') | |||
|hh:mm [''tt''] | |||
|Displays the hour (12 hour clock) with a leading zero (01-12) followed by 2 digit minutes [optionally in combination with am/pm]. For Cumulus 1 there are other formats for am/pm shown later in this table | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HH (or ''hh'') | |HH (or ''hh'') |
edits