88
edits
m (Creating user page with biography of new user.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
!style="width:150px" | INI Entry | |||
!style="width:600px" | Function | |||
|- | |||
|[Station] | |||
|Comment - Section name - the following parameters relate to the station location. | |||
|- | |||
|Type=-1 | |||
|Station Type as set by the checked radio box in the Configuration Station screen | |||
*0=Vantage Pro | |||
*1=Vantage Pro2 | |||
*2=WMR-928 | |||
*3=WM-918 | |||
*4=EasyWeather (using .dat file) | |||
*5=Fine Offset/Watson/MyDel etc | |||
*6=WS2300 | |||
|- | |||
|Model="yourModel" | |||
|Whatever you have entered for Station Model on the Station Configuration Screen Setting block. | |||
|- | |||
|Port=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Latitude=0 | |||
|Latitude in Decimal Degrees based on what you have entered for Latitiude Degrees, Minutes, Seconds in the Station Configuration Screen Location block | |||
Positive for North, Negative for South | |||
|- | |||
|Longitude=0 | |||
|Longitude in Decimal Degrees based on what you have entered for Longitude Degrees, Minutes, Seconds in the Station Configuration Screen Location block | |||
Positive for East, Negative for West | |||
|- | |||
|LatTxt= | |||
|Latitude in text string format of hemisphere degrees minutes and seconds. HTML ampersand codes are used for spaces and DMS characters. | |||
|- | |||
|LonTxt= | |||
|Longitude in text string format of hemisphere degrees minutes and seconds. HTML ampersand codes are used for spaces and DMS characters. | |||
|- | |||
|Altitude=0 | |||
|your station altitude as entered in the Station Confiuration Screen Location block. | |||
|- | |||
|AltitudeInFeet=1 | |||
|Altitude measurement unit as set in the Station Confiuration Screen Location block. | |||
*0=meters ASL | |||
*1=feet ASL | |||
|- | |||
|Humidity98Fix=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wind10MinAverage=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CalculatedDP=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CalculatedWC=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RolloverHour=0 | |||
|Log roll over time as selected on the Station Configuration Screen | |||
*0=midnight | |||
*9=9am | |||
|- | |||
|Use10amInSummer=1 | |||
|*0=Use 10am in summer not checked on Station Configuration Screen | |||
*1=Use 10am in summber selected on Station Configuration Screen | |||
|- | |||
|ConfirmClose=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CloseOnSuspend=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RestartIfUnplugged=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SyncDavisClock=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DataLogInterval=2 | |||
|Data log interval as selected in the Station Configuration Screen Data log interval block | |||
*0= 1 min | |||
*1= 5 mins | |||
*2= 10 mins | |||
*3= 15 mins | |||
*4= 20 mins | |||
*5= 30 mins | |||
|- | |||
|WindUnit=0 | |||
|Wind measurement unit Cumulus records in as selected in the Station Configuration Units block | |||
*0=m/s | |||
*1=mph | |||
*2=km/h | |||
*3=kts | |||
|- | |||
|PressureUnit=0 | |||
|Pressure measurement unit Cumulus records in as selected in the Station Configuration Units block | |||
*0=mb | |||
*1=hPa | |||
*2=in | |||
|- | |||
|RainUnit=0 | |||
|Rain measurement unit Cumulus records in as selected in the Station Configuratin Units block | |||
*0=mm | |||
*1=in | |||
|- | |||
|TempUnit=0 | |||
|Temperature measurement unit Cumulus records in as selected in the Station Configuration Units block | |||
*0=Centigrade | |||
*1=Fahrenheit | |||
|- | |||
|LocName= | |||
|Location Name as entered on in the Station Configuration Screen | |||
|- | |||
|LocDesc= | |||
|Location Description as entere in the Station Configuration Screen | |||
|- | |||
|StartDate=13/08/2009 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WindComp=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LastLoggerDownload=13/08/2008 12:48:52 | |||
|The date/time of the last down load from your weather station | |||
|- | |||
|YTDrain=0 | |||
|Year to date correction if starting part way through year as entered in the Station Configuratin Screen. Default is 0. | |||
|- | |||
|YTDrainyear=0 | |||
|The year for which the YTDrain is to be applied. Default is 0 | |||
|- | |||
|EWInterval=0 | |||
|Easyweather interval in minutes as entered in the Station Configuration Screen Settings block. | |||
|- | |||
|EWFile= | |||
|Easyweather.dat file path/name as entered in the Station Configuration Screen Settings block. | |||
|- | |||
|UseDataLogger=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UseCumulusForecast=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UseCumulusPresstrendstr=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FCpressinMB=1 | |||
|Forecast pressure unit as selected in Station Configuration Forecast block | |||
*0=inches | |||
*1=mb | |||
|- | |||
|FClowpress=950 | |||
|Low Pressure extreme limit as entered in the Station Configuration Forecast block. Default is 950mb | |||
|- | |||
|FChighpress=1050 | |||
|High Pressure extreme limit as entered in the Station Configuration Forecast block. Default is 950mbPressure extreme limit as entered in the Station Configuration Forecast block. Default is 1050mb | |||
|- | |||
|ForceVPBarUpdate=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UseZeroBearing=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VP2ConnectionType=0 | |||
|Weather station connection type as selected in the Station Configuration Screen VP type block | |||
*0= serial | |||
*1= usb | |||
*2= TCP/IP | |||
|- | |||
|VP2TCPPort=22222 | |||
|Comunications port used if VP type has TCP/IP selected. Default is 2222 | |||
|- | |||
|VP2IPAddr=0.0.0.0 | |||
|Weather station IP address if VP type has TCP/IP selected. Default is 0.0.0.0 | |||
|- | |||
|WarnMultiple=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CloudBaseInFeet=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[Web Site] | |||
|Comment - Section Name - the following parameters replate to your website | |||
|- | |||
|ForumURL=http://sandaysoft.com/forum/ | |||
|Your website URL | |||
|- | |||
|WebcamURL=http://www.sanday.org.uk/webcam/webcam.php | |||
|URL for your Webcam | |||
|- | |||
|[FTP site] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Host= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Port=21 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Username= | |||
|yor web site FTP login Username as entered in the Internet Configuration Screen | |||
|- | |||
|Password= | |||
|your web site FTP login password as entered in the Internet Configuration Screen | |||
|- | |||
|Directory= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AutoUpdate=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ActiveFTP=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EnableRealtime=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RealtimeInterval=3000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateInterval=15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IncludeSTD=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IncludeSTDImages=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FTPRename=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DeleteBeforeUpload=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ResizeGraphs=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GraphHeight=300 | |||
|Graph height, default is 300 pixel | |||
|- | |||
|GraphWidth=750 | |||
|Graph width, default is 750 pixel | |||
|- | |||
|ImageFolder= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ImageCopyRealtime=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLocal0= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRemote0= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraProcess0=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraBinary0=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRealtime0=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraFTP0=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLocal1= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRemote1= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraProcess1=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraBinary1=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRealtime1=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraFTP1=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLocal2= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRemote2= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraProcess2=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraBinary2=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRealtime2=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraFTP2=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLocal3= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRemote3= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraProcess3=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraBinary3=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRealtime3=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraFTP3=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLocal4= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRemote4= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraProcess4=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraBinary4=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRealtime4=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraFTP4=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLocal5= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRemote5= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraProcess5=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraBinary5=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRealtime5=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraFTP5=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLocal6= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRemote6= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraProcess6=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraBinary6=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRealtime6=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraFTP6=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLocal7= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRemote7= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraProcess7=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraBinary7=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRealtime7=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraFTP7=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLocal8= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRemote8= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraProcess8=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraBinary8=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRealtime8=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraFTP8=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLocal9= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRemote9= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraProcess9=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraBinary9=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRealtime9=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraFTP9=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[Display] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Heading=My Weather | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MinimizeToTray=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ForecastCentred=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FontColour=4227327 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BackColour=12632256 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HeadingColour=10485760 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ClockColour=-16777201 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DisplaySolarData=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DisplayCloudBase=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TwelveHourClock=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WMR928Channel1Caption=Extra channel 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WMR928Channel2Caption=Extra channel 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WMR928Channel3Caption=Extra channel 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WindGaugeRange=50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SnowUnitText=cm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DisplayHumidex=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[Wunderground] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Password= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Enabled=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RapidFire=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Interval=15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SendUV=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SendSR=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[Twitter] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|User= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Password= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Enabled=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Interval=10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[PWSweather] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Password= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Enabled=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Interval=15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SendUV=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SendSR=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[APRS] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pass=-1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|server=cwop.aprs.net | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|port=14580 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Enabled=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Interval=9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[Graphs] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GraphHours=12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Background=12632256 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WindColour=65535 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GustColour=8421376 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RainColour=9527753 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RainTodayColour=9527753 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TempColour=9527753 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HeatIndexColour=16711680 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PressColour=9527753 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WindDirColour=255 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DewPointColour=255 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WindChillColour=32768 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MinTempColour=16711680 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MaxTempColour=255 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AvgTempColour=32768 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DailyRainColour=32768 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|InsideTempColour=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|InsideHumColour=255 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|OutsideHumColour=16711680 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Graph3D=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PlotLatestGust=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|OriginIsSouth=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[Alarms] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|alarmlowtemp=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LowTempAlarmSet=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LowTempAlarmSound=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LowTempAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|alarmhightemp=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighTempAlarmSet=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighTempAlarmSound=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighTempAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|alarmlowpress=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LowPressAlarmSet=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LowPressAlarmSound=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LowPressAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|alarmhighpress=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighPressAlarmSet=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighPressAlarmSound=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighPressAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|alarmhighraintoday=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighRainTodayAlarmSet=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighRainTodayAlarmSound=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighRainTodayAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|alarmhighrainrate=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighRainRateAlarmSet=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighRainRateAlarmSound=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighRainRateAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|alarmhighgust=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighGustAlarmSet=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighGustAlarmSound=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighGustAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|alarmhighwind=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighWindAlarmSet=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighWindAlarmSound=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighWindAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[Offsets] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PressOffset=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TempOffset=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HumOffset=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WindDirOffset=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|InTempOffset=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WindSpeedMult=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WindGustMult=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TempMult=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HumMult=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RainMult=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[xAP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Enabled=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UID=4375 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Port=3639 | |||
| | |||
|} |
edits