1,120
edits
m (→Usernames & Locations: added ChelmsfordWX & CM2Weather (England) + Huon Valley (Tasmania)) |
(Rework of page to categorise by country and sort by location) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<big>Twitter Usernames</big> is a list of [[About Cumulus|Cumulus]] Users broadcasting weather conditions to [[Twitter.txt|twitter]]. | <big>Twitter Usernames</big> is a list of [[About Cumulus|Cumulus]] Users broadcasting weather conditions to [http://www.twitter.com twitter]. This is achieved in Cumulus via the use of the [[Twitter.txt|twitter]] configuration option. | ||
Your Twitter Username & Location can be added to this list by contacting [[User:Daj| DAJ]] or, if you are a registered user of the wiki, editing this page yourself. | |||
== UK == | |||
=== Scotland === | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | {| border="1" class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Aberdeenshire, Pitmedden | ||
| [http://twitter.com/Pitmedden_Weath Pitmedden Weather] | | [http://twitter.com/Pitmedden_Weath Pitmedden Weather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Edinburgh, South Queensferry | ||
| [http://twitter.com/OkonkwoTemper OkonkwoTemper] | | [http://twitter.com/OkonkwoTemper OkonkwoTemper] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fife, Freuchie | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ffagwsfm FFAGWSFM] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Orkney, Sanday | ||
| [http://twitter.com/SandayWeather Sanday Weather] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stirlingshire, Stirling | ||
| [http://twitter.com/StirlingWeather StirlingWeather] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |} | ||
=== England === | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
| | ! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Buckinghamshire, Hazlemere | ||
| [http://twitter.com/perniciousviper PerniciousViper] | |||
| [http:// | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Devon, Plymouth | ||
| [http://twitter.com/SwampWeather SwampWeather] | |||
| [http:// | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dorset, Broadwey | ||
| [http://www.twitter.com/Broadwey1 Broadwey1] | | [http://www.twitter.com/Broadwey1 Broadwey1] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Essex, Chelmsford | ||
| | | [http://twitter.com/CM2Weather CM2Weather] | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |- | ||
| Essex,Chelmsford | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ChelmsfordWX ChelmsfordWX] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Essex, Weeley | ||
| [http://twitter.com/WeeleyWeatherUK Weeley Weather UK] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gloucestershire, Abbeymead | ||
| [http://twitter.com/abbeymeadwx AbbeyMeadWX] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gloucestershire, Frampton On Severn | ||
| [http://twitter.com/weatherstorms WeatherStorms] | | [http://twitter.com/weatherstorms WeatherStorms] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hampshire, Basingstoke | ||
| | | [http://twitter.com/id4com id4com] | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |- | ||
| Kent, Folkestone, Cheriton | |||
| [http://twitter.com/#!/ironeagleuk ironeagleuk] | |||
|- | |||
| Kent, Weald of Kent | |||
| [http://twitter.com/wealdofkentwx Weald of Kent Weather] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lancashire, Affetside | ||
| [http://www.twitter.com/AffetsideWX AffetsideWX] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lincolnshire Skegness | ||
| [http://twitter.com/skegnessweather SkegnessWeather] | | [http://twitter.com/skegnessweather SkegnessWeather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | London (West), Greenford | ||
| | | [http://twitter.com/Greenford_WX Greenford WX] | ||
| [http:// | |- | ||
| Manchester, Worsley | |||
| [http://twitter.com/WorsleyWeather WorsleyWeather] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Northamptonshire, Kettering | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ketteringuk Kettering UK] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Oxfordshire, Oxford | ||
| [http://www.twitter.com/oxfordwx OxfordWX] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Oxfordshire, Banbury | ||
| [http://www.twitter.com/BanburyWeather Banbury Weather] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Somerset, Radstock | ||
| [http://twitter.com/RadstockWeather RadstockWeather] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stoke On Trent, Hanley, | ||
| [http://twitter.com/SixTownsWeather Sixtowns Weather] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Surrey, Sutton | ||
| [http://www.twitter.com/suttonwx SuttonWX] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sussex, Hastings | ||
| [http://twitter.com/TN37Weather TN37Weather] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |} | ||
=== Wales === | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Valley (Dyffryn) on the Isle of Anglesey | | Valley (Dyffryn) on the Isle of Anglesey | ||
| [http://twitter.com/dyffrynweather dyffrynweather] | | [http://twitter.com/dyffrynweather dyffrynweather] | ||
|} | |||
== Argentina == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Buenos Aires, San Antonio de Areco | | Buenos Aires, San Antonio de Areco | ||
| [http://twitter.com/arecoclima Areco clima] | | [http://twitter.com/arecoclima Areco clima] | ||
|} | |||
== Australia == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
| | ! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sydney, Kingsgrove | ||
| [http://www.twitter.com/kingsweather KingsWeather] | | [http://www.twitter.com/kingsweather KingsWeather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tasmania, Huon Valley | ||
| | | [http://twitter.com/hrvweather hrvweather] | ||
|- | |||
| Victoria, Melbourne, Wyndham Vale | |||
| [http://twitter.com/wynvaleweather wynvaleweather] | | [http://twitter.com/wynvaleweather wynvaleweather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Victoria, Whittlesea | ||
| [http://twitter.com/WhittleseaWX WhittleseaWX] | | [http://twitter.com/WhittleseaWX WhittleseaWX] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Australia | | Western Australia, Glen Forrest | ||
| | | [http://www.twitter.com/glnfrrstweather glnfrrstweather] | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |} | ||
== Brazil == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Tatuí, São Paulo | |||
| [http://twitter.com/AeroclubeTatui AeroclubeTatui] | |||
|} | |||
== Greece == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
| | ! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Patra, Omplos | ||
| [https://twitter.com/#!/OmplosWeather OmplosWeather] | |||
| [ | |} | ||
== Italy == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
| | ! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Olevano Romano | | Olevano Romano | ||
| [http://www.twitter.com/olevanometeo olevanometeo] | | [http://www.twitter.com/olevanometeo olevanometeo] | ||
|} | |||
==Japan == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Shizuoka, Lake Hamana,Kosai | |||
| [http://twitter.com/#!/mimawarikumabot mimawarikuma] | |||
|} | |||
== The Netherlands == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Apeldoorn | |||
| [http://twitter.com/apeldoornmeteo Apeldoornmeteo] | |||
|- | |||
| Zaandam | |||
| [http://twitter.com/zaandamweer Zaandamweer] | |||
|} | |||
== New Zealand == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Auckland, Somerville | |||
| [http://twitter.com/shamrockspider Shamrockspider] | |||
|- | |||
| Hawkes Bay, Palmerston North, Wairoa | |||
| [http://twitter.com/Wairoa.Net wairoa_net] | |||
|- | |||
| Manawatu, Palmerston North | |||
| [http://twitter.com/palmyweather palmyweather] | |||
|} | |||
== Spain == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
| | ! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Catalunya, Almoster | ||
| [http://twitter.com/MeteoAlmoster MeteoAlmoster] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |} | ||
== South Africa == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
| | ! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wellington | ||
| [http://twitter.com/wellweather wellweather] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |} | ||
== USA == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
| | ! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Colorado, Denver | ||
| [http://twitter.com/denverwx DenverWx] | | [http://twitter.com/denverwx DenverWx] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Connecticut, North Haven | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ctweathergeek ctweathergeek] | | [http://twitter.com/ctweathergeek ctweathergeek] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | IL, Zion | ||
| [http://twitter.com/zionweather Zion Emergency Services] | | [http://twitter.com/zionweather Zion Emergency Services] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Michigan, Charlevoix | ||
| [http://twitter.com/CVX_WX CVX WX] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | New Mexico, Albuquerque | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ABQWX ABQWX] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ohio, Barberton | ||
| [http://twitter.com/weather_outside WeatherOutside] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Texas, Round Rock | ||
| [http://twitter.com/CenTexWX CenTexWX] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Texas, W5AFW,Houston | ||
| [http://twitter.com/w5afw W5AFW] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Washington, Camas | ||
| [http://twitter.com/camaswx_weather CamasWX] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits