2
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(36 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<big>Twitter Usernames</big> is a list of [[About Cumulus|Cumulus]] Users broadcasting weather conditions to [[Twitter.txt|twitter]]. | <big>Twitter Usernames</big> is a list of [[About Cumulus|Cumulus]] Users broadcasting weather conditions to [http://www.twitter.com twitter]. This is achieved in Cumulus via the use of the [[Twitter.txt|twitter]] configuration option. | ||
Your Twitter Username & Location can be added to this list by contacting [[User:Daj| DAJ]] or, if you are a registered user of the wiki, editing this page yourself. | |||
== UK == | |||
=== Scotland === | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | {| border="1" class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Aberdeenshire, Pitmedden | ||
| | | [http://twitter.com/Pitmedden_Weath Pitmedden Weather] | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |- | ||
| Edinburgh, South Queensferry | |||
| [http://twitter.com/sqweather SQWeather] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fife, Freuchie | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ffagwsfm FFAGWSFM] | | [http://twitter.com/ffagwsfm FFAGWSFM] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kippford, Dumfries & Galloway | ||
| [http://twitter.com/KippfordWeather KippfordWeather] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Orkney, Sanday | ||
| [http://twitter.com/SandayWeather Sanday Weather] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Penicuik, Midlothian | ||
| [https://twitter.com/PenicuikWeather PenicuikWeather ] | |||
| [ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stirlingshire, Stirling | ||
| [http://twitter.com/StirlingWeather StirlingWeather] | | [http://twitter.com/StirlingWeather StirlingWeather] | ||
|} | |||
=== England === | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Buckinghamshire, Hazlemere | ||
| [http://twitter.com/perniciousviper PerniciousViper] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bury St Edmunds | ||
| [https://twitter.com/weatherspares Weatherspares] | |||
| [ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Devon, Cullompton | ||
| [http://twitter.com/WillandWeather WillandWeather] | |||
| [http:// | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Devon, Plymouth | ||
| [http://twitter.com/SwampWeather SwampWeather] | |||
| [http:// | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dorset, Broadwey | ||
| [http://www.twitter.com/Broadwey1 Broadwey1] | | [http://www.twitter.com/Broadwey1 Broadwey1] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Essex, Chelmsford | ||
| | | [http://twitter.com/CM2Weather CM2Weather] | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |- | ||
| Essex,Chelmsford | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ChelmsfordWX ChelmsfordWX] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Essex, Weeley | ||
| [http://twitter.com/WeeleyWeatherUK Weeley Weather UK] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gloucestershire, Abbeymead | ||
| [http://twitter.com/abbeymeadwx AbbeyMeadWX] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gloucestershire, Frampton On Severn | ||
| [http://twitter.com/weatherstorms WeatherStorms] | | [http://twitter.com/weatherstorms WeatherStorms] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gloucestershire,Stroud, Rodborough | ||
| | | [http://twitter.com/RodboroughW RodboroughW] | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |- | ||
| Hampshire, Basingstoke | |||
| [http://twitter.com/id4com id4com] | |||
|- | |||
| Kent, Folkestone, Cheriton | |||
| [http://twitter.com/#!/ironeagleuk ironeagleuk] | |||
|- | |||
| Kent, Meopham Weather | |||
| [http://twitter.com/@MeophamWeather MeophamWeather] | |||
|- | |||
| Kent, Weald of Kent | |||
| [http://twitter.com/wealdofkentwx Weald of Kent Weather] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lancashire, Affetside | ||
| [http://www.twitter.com/AffetsideWX AffetsideWX] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lincolnshire Skegness | ||
| [http://twitter.com/skegnessweather SkegnessWeather] | | [http://twitter.com/skegnessweather SkegnessWeather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | London (West), Greenford | ||
| | | [http://twitter.com/Greenford_WX Greenford WX] | ||
| [http://www.twitter.com/ | |- | ||
| Manchester, Worsley | |||
| [http://twitter.com/WorsleyWeather WorsleyWeather] | |||
|- | |||
| Northamptonshire, Kettering | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ketteringuk KetteringUK] | |||
|- | |||
| Northamptonshire, Rushden | |||
| [http://twitter.com/rushdenweather rushdenweather] | |||
|- | |||
| Oxfordshire, Oxford | |||
| [http://www.twitter.com/oxfordwx OxfordWX] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Oxfordshire, Banbury | ||
| [http://www.twitter.com/BanburyWeather Banbury Weather] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Somerset, Radstock | ||
| [http://twitter.com/RadstockWeather RadstockWeather] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stoke On Trent, Hanley, | ||
| [http://twitter.com/SixTownsWeather Sixtowns Weather] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Surrey, Sutton | ||
| [http://www.twitter.com/suttonwx SuttonWX] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sussex, Hastings | ||
| [http://twitter.com/TN37Weather TN37Weather] | | [http://twitter.com/TN37Weather TN37Weather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yorkshire, Sheffield | ||
| | | [http://twitter.com/shefweather shefweather] | ||
| [ | |} | ||
=== Wales === | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Carmarthen, Capel Dewi | |||
| [http://twitter.com/CapelDewiWeathr CapelDewiWeathr] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Valley (Dyffryn) on the Isle of Anglesey | | Valley (Dyffryn) on the Isle of Anglesey | ||
| [http://twitter.com/dyffrynweather dyffrynweather] | | [http://twitter.com/dyffrynweather dyffrynweather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Argentina | | Ystrad, Rhondda Valley | ||
| [http://twitter.com/YstradRhonddaWx Ystrad Rhondda Weather] | |||
|} | |||
== Argentina == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Buenos Aires, San Antonio de Areco | | Buenos Aires, San Antonio de Areco | ||
| [http://twitter.com/arecoclima Areco clima] | | [http://twitter.com/arecoclima Areco clima] | ||
|} | |||
== Australia == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Longley, Tasmania | ||
| [http://twitter.com/LongleyWx LongleyWx] | |||
| [http:// | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sydney, Kingsgrove | ||
| [http://www.twitter.com/kingsweather KingsWeather] | | [http://www.twitter.com/kingsweather KingsWeather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tasmania, Huon Valley | ||
| | | [http://twitter.com/hrvweather hrvweather] | ||
|- | |||
| Victoria, Melbourne, Wyndham Vale | |||
| [http://twitter.com/wynvaleweather wynvaleweather] | | [http://twitter.com/wynvaleweather wynvaleweather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Victoria, Pakenham | ||
| Whittlesea | | [http://twitter.com/PakenhamWeather PakenhamWeather] | ||
|- | |||
| Victoria, Whittlesea | |||
| [http://twitter.com/WhittleseaWX WhittleseaWX] | | [http://twitter.com/WhittleseaWX WhittleseaWX] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Western Australia, Glen Forrest | ||
| | | [http://www.twitter.com/glnfrrstweather glnfrrstweather] | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |} | ||
== Brazil == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Tatuí, São Paulo | |||
| [http://twitter.com/AeroclubeTatui AeroclubeTatui] | |||
|} | |||
== Bulgaria == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Provadia, Varna | ||
| [https://twitter.com/Zlatina_weather Zlatina_weather] | |||
| [ | |} | ||
== Greece == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
| | ! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Galaxidi | ||
| [https://twitter.com/#!/galaxidi_net galaxidi_net] | |||
| [ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Patra, Omplos | ||
| [https://twitter.com/#!/OmplosWeather OmplosWeather] | |||
| [ | |} | ||
== Indonesia == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
| | ! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Padangbai, Bali | ||
| [http://twitter.com/gekodive gekodive] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |} | ||
== Italy == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
| | ! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Foligno, Province of Perugia | ||
| [http://twitter.com/FolignoToday FolignoToday] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Forte dei Marmi, Lucca | ||
| [http://twitter.com/BagnoAcali BagnoAcali] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Olevano Romano | ||
| [http://www.twitter.com/olevanometeo olevanometeo] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Veneto | ||
| [http://twitter.com/meteotreviso meteotreviso] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |} | ||
==Japan == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
| | ! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |- | ||
| Shizuoka, Lake Hamana,Kosai | |||
| [http://twitter.com/#!/mimawarikumabot mimawarikuma] | |||
|} | |||
== The Netherlands == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
| | ! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Apeldoorn | | Apeldoorn | ||
| [http://twitter.com/apeldoornmeteo Apeldoornmeteo] | | [http://twitter.com/apeldoornmeteo Apeldoornmeteo] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zaandam | | Zaandam | ||
| [http://twitter.com/zaandamweer Zaandamweer] | | [http://twitter.com/zaandamweer Zaandamweer] | ||
|} | |||
== New Zealand == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
| | ! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |- | ||
| Auckland, Devonport, North Shore City | |||
| [http://twitter.com/weatherguyAKL weatherguyAKL] | |||
|- | |||
| Auckland, Somerville | |||
| [http://twitter.com/shamrockspider Shamrockspider] | |||
|- | |||
| Hawkes Bay, Palmerston North, Wairoa | |||
| [http://twitter.com/Wairoa.Net wairoa_net] | |||
|- | |||
| Manawatu, Palmerston North | |||
| [http://twitter.com/palmyweather palmyweather] | |||
|- | |||
| Paremoremo, Auckland | |||
| [http://twitter.com/pare361 pare361] | |||
|} | |||
== Spain == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
| | ! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Catalunya, Almoster | ||
| [http://twitter.com/MeteoAlmoster MeteoAlmoster] | | [http://twitter.com/MeteoAlmoster MeteoAlmoster] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cordoba, Iznajar | ||
| [http://twitter.com/Peter_Izn Peter_Izn] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |} | ||
== South Africa == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Wellington | |||
| [http://twitter.com/wellweather wellweather] | |||
|} | |} | ||
= | == USA == | ||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Colorado, Denver | |||
| [http://twitter.com/denverwx DenverWx] | |||
|- | |||
| Connecticut, North Haven | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ctweathergeek ctweathergeek] | |||
|- | |||
| IL, Zion | |||
| [http://twitter.com/zionweather Zion Emergency Services] | |||
|- | |||
| Indiana, Elkhart | |||
| [http://twitter.com/wabbitdad12 wabbitdad12] | |||
|- | |||
| Louisiana, Abbeville | |||
| [http://twitter.com/moutoncovewx Mouton Cove Weather] | |||
|- | |||
| Michigan, Charlevoix | |||
| [http://twitter.com/CVX_WX CVX WX] | |||
|- | |||
| Milwaukie, Oregon | |||
| [http://twitter.com/James_E_Vining James_E_Vining] | |||
|- | |||
| Missouri, St. Louis | |||
| [http://twitter.com/oakvillewx oakvillewx] | |||
|- | |||
| New Mexico, Albuquerque | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ABQWX ABQWX] | |||
|- | |||
| Ohio, Barberton | |||
| [http://twitter.com/weather_outside WeatherOutside] | |||
|- | |||
| Tennessee, Chattanooga | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ScenicCityWx ScenicCityWx] | |||
|- | |||
| Texas, Round Rock | |||
| [http://twitter.com/CenTexWX CenTexWX] | |||
|- | |||
| Texas, W5AFW,Houston | |||
| [http://twitter.com/w5afw W5AFW] | |||
|- | |||
| Washington, Camas | |||
| [http://twitter.com/camaswx_weather CamasWX] | |||
|- | |||
| Wisconsin, Vesper | |||
| [http://twitter.com/VCAWeather VCAWeather] | |||
|} | |||
== Norway == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Trollskardet Værstasjon, Linesøya | |||
| [http://twitter.com/linesoy_weather Trollskardet Vær] | |||
|} |
edits