Dayfile.txt: Difference between revisions
From Cumulus Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (minor resequencing) |
m (→Table listing Fields: release 3.20.0) |
||
Line 445: | Line 445: | ||
| 53 ('''error''') | | 53 ('''error''') | ||
| BA | | BA | ||
|signed decimal | | signed decimal | ||
|Labelled as Low Humidex, but not used, (appear in 3.6.12, but no other release) | | Labelled as Low Humidex, but not used, (appear in 3.6.12, but no other release) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 54 ('''error''') | | 54 ('''error''') | ||
Line 459: | Line 459: | ||
| unsigned decimal | | unsigned decimal | ||
| [[Heat/cold_degree_days_and_Chill_hours#Chill_Hours_and.2For_Air_Frost|Cumulative Chill Hours]] since start of season | | [[Heat/cold_degree_days_and_Chill_hours#Chill_Hours_and.2For_Air_Frost|Cumulative Chill Hours]] since start of season | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|The next value and time fields were added in release 3.20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| 54 | |||
| BB | |||
| unsigned decimal | |||
| Highest rainfall total in (an approximate, as it depends upon timing of earlier entries in [[Recent history]]) 24 hour period ending in [[Meteorological day]] | |||
|- | |||
| 55 | |||
| BC | |||
| 5 characters | |||
| Time when (approximate) 24 hour period for rainfall total above ends | |||
|} | |} | ||