5,838
edits
m (→List of Fields) |
m (→List of Fields) |
||
Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
!style="width:600px" | Description | !style="width:600px" | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|Included from when dayfile.txt first invented | |colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|Included from when dayfile.txt first invented (assumed in first public release 1.0) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
Line 364: | Line 364: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|(This point represents the minimum length of all records) | |colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|(This point represents the minimum length of all records) | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|(The release history between versions 1.2.5 and 1.5.1 was lost by Steve Loft) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 370: | Line 372: | ||
|[[Average temperature]] for the day | |[[Average temperature]] for the day | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|(The next entry was added from | |colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|(The next entry was added from version 1.8.4) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 377: | Line 379: | ||
|Daily [[Windrun | wind run]] | |Daily [[Windrun | wind run]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|(The next pair of entries were added from | |colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|(The next pair of entries were added from version 1.8.9) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 411: | Line 413: | ||
|Time of highest humidity | |Time of highest humidity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|(The next two entries were added from | |colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|(The next two entries were added from version 1.9.0) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 423: | Line 425: | ||
|Total hours of sunshine (only valid if sunshine sensor connected) | |Total hours of sunshine (only valid if sunshine sensor connected) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|(The next 16 entries were added from | |colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|(The next 16 entries were added from version 1.9.1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|Z | |Z | ||
|signed decimal | |signed decimal | ||
|High [[Heat index]] | |High [[Heat index]] (added to Cumulus in 1.7.11 only as spot value, not stored) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
Line 468: | Line 470: | ||
|AH) | |AH) | ||
|signed decimal | |signed decimal | ||
|Greatest [[wind chill]] (high wind speed, low temperature) | |Greatest [[wind chill]] (high wind speed, low temperature) (added in 1.8.3 as spot value, not stored) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 |
edits