1,123
edits
(→Alarms: Added RecordSet tags) |
(Wholesale change of tag layout scheme) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
''Note: When you put a tag into your HTML, be careful that whatever program you are using to develop your web pages doesn't change the angle brackets to slightly different symbols -- this is a common cause of failure!'' | ''Note: When you put a tag into your HTML, be careful that whatever program you are using to develop your web pages doesn't change the angle brackets to slightly different symbols -- this is a common cause of failure!'' | ||
=Time/Date 'format' Parameter= | |||
From 1.9.1 b969 most time webtags will accept an option 'format' parameter, e.g: <#YearTempHT format=hh:nn>. This allows you to override the default display format for that item, using the format specifiers in the table below. Note that if your format has any spaces in it, you must enclose it in double quotes, thus: <#YearTempHT format="hh nn">. Note also that you can specify date formatting to times and vice versa, but this will not always yield a sensible result. | From 1.9.1 b969 most time webtags will accept an option 'format' parameter, e.g: <#YearTempHT format=hh:nn>. This allows you to override the default display format for that item, using the format specifiers in the table below. Note that if your format has any spaces in it, you must enclose it in double quotes, thus: <#YearTempHT format="hh nn">. Note also that you can specify date formatting to times and vice versa, but this will not always yield a sensible result. | ||
Line 111: | Line 106: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Time== | =The Tags= | ||
Below is a list of the additional webtags available in this beta version. These webtags will be transferred to the main page when the beta version becomes 'live' | |||
==Date & Time== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
!style="width:150px" | webtag | |||
!style="width:600px" | Function | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|no new tags | |||
|} | |||
==Current Conditions== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
Line 118: | Line 126: | ||
!style="width:600px" | Function | !style="width:600px" | Function | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="2" style="background:lightgray;"|Temperature & Humidity | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#apptemp> | ||
| | |The apparent temperature | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="2" style="background:lightgray;"|Rainfall | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="2"|no new tags | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="2" style="background:lightgray;"|Pressure | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="2"|no new tags | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="2" style="background:lightgray;"|Wind | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="2"|no new tags | ||
| | |} | ||
==Today== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !style="width:150px" | webtag | ||
|Time | !style="width:450px" | Function | ||
!style="width:150px" | Time | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="3" style="background:lightgray;"|Temperature & Humidity | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#apptempTH> | ||
| | |Today's high apparent temperature | ||
|<#TapptempTH> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#apptempTL> | ||
| | |Today's low apparent temperature | ||
|<#TapptempTL> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#heatindexTH> | |||
|Today's high heat index | |||
|<#TheatindexTH> | |<#TheatindexTH> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#wchillTL> | ||
| | |Today's lowest wind chill | ||
|<#TwchillTL> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#dewpointTH> | ||
| | |Today's highest dew point | ||
|<#TdewpointTH> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#dewpointTL> | |||
|Today's lowest dew point | |||
|<#TdewpointTL> | |<#TdewpointTL> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#humTH> | ||
| | |Today's highest humidity | ||
|<#ThumTH> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#humTL> | ||
| | |Today's lowest humidity | ||
|<#ThumTL> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="3" style="background:lightgray;"|Rainfall | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#hourlyrainTH> | ||
| | |Today's highest rainfall rate | ||
|<#ThourlyrainTH> | |||
|<# | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="3" style="background:lightgray;"|Pressure | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="3"|no new tags | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="3" style="background:lightgray;"|Wind | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="3"|no new tags | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Yesterday== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="width:150px" |webtag | !style="width:150px" | webtag | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:450px" | Function | ||
!style="width:150px" | Time | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="3" style="background:lightgray;"|Temperature & Humidity | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#apptempYH> | |<#apptempYH> | ||
|Yesterday's high apparent temperature | |Yesterday's high apparent temperature | ||
|<#TapptempYH> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#apptempYL> | |<#apptempYL> | ||
|Yesterday's low apparent temperature | |Yesterday's low apparent temperature | ||
|<#TapptempYL> | |||
|<# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#heatindexYH> | |<#heatindexYH> | ||
|Yesterday's high heat index | |Yesterday's high heat index | ||
|<#TheatindexYH> | |||
|<# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#wchillYL> | |<#wchillYL> | ||
|Yesterday's lowest wind chill | |Yesterday's lowest wind chill | ||
|<#TwchillYL> | |||
|<# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#dewpointYL> | |<#dewpointYL> | ||
|Yesterday's lowest dew point | |Yesterday's lowest dew point | ||
|<#TdewpointYL> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#dewpointYH> | |<#dewpointYH> | ||
|Yesterday's highest dew point | |Yesterday's highest dew point | ||
|<#TdewpointYH> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#humYH> | ||
| | |High humidity yesterday | ||
|<#ThumYH> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#humYL> | ||
| | |Low humidity yesterday | ||
| | |<#ThumYL> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3" style="background:lightgray;"|Rainfall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<#hourlyrainYH> | ||
|Yesterday's highest rainfall rate | |||
|<#ThourlyrainYH> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3" style="background:lightgray;"|Pressure | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="3"|no new tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3" style="background:lightgray;"|Wind | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"|no new tags | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 314: | Line 266: | ||
!style="width:150px"|Time | !style="width:150px"|Time | ||
!style="width:150px"|Date | !style="width:150px"|Date | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|Temperature & Humidity | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#MonthTempH> | |<#MonthTempH> | ||
Line 364: | Line 318: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|<#MonthMaxTempLD> | |<#MonthMaxTempLD> | ||
|- | |||
|<#MonthHumH> | |||
|This months highest humidty | |||
|<#MonthHumHT> | |||
|<#MonthHumHD> | |||
|- | |||
|<#MonthHumL> | |||
|This months lowest humidty | |||
|<#MonthHumLT> | |||
|<#MonthHumLD> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|Pressure | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#MonthPressH> | |<#MonthPressH> | ||
Line 375: | Line 341: | ||
|<#MonthPressLD> | |<#MonthPressLD> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|Wind | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#MonthGustH> | |<#MonthGustH> | ||
Line 394: | Line 352: | ||
|<#MonthWindHT> | |<#MonthWindHT> | ||
|<#MonthWindHD> | |<#MonthWindHD> | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|Rainfall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#MonthRainRateH> | |<#MonthRainRateH> | ||
Line 419: | Line 379: | ||
!style="width:150px"|Time | !style="width:150px"|Time | ||
!style="width:150px"|Date | !style="width:150px"|Date | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|Temperature & Humidity | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#YearTempH> | |<#YearTempH> | ||
Line 469: | Line 431: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|<#YearMaxTempLD> | |<#YearMaxTempLD> | ||
|- | |||
|<#YearHumH> | |||
|This years high humidty | |||
|<#YearHumHT> | |||
|<#YearHumHD> | |||
|- | |||
|<#YearHumL> | |||
|This years low humidty | |||
|<#YearHumLT> | |||
|<#YearHumLD> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|Pressure | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#YearPressH> | |<#YearPressH> | ||
Line 480: | Line 454: | ||
|<#YearPressLD> | |<#YearPressLD> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|Wind | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#YearGustH> | |<#YearGustH> | ||
Line 499: | Line 465: | ||
|<#YearWindHT> | |<#YearWindHT> | ||
|<#YearWindHD> | |<#YearWindHD> | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|Rainfall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#YearRainRateH> | |<#YearRainRateH> | ||
Line 519: | Line 487: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|<#YearMonthlyRainHD> | |<#YearMonthlyRainHD> | ||
|} | |||
==All Time== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
!style="width:150px" | webtag | |||
!style="width:300px" | Function | |||
!style="width:150px" | Time | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:lightgray;"|Temperature & Humidity | |||
|- | |||
|<#apptempH> | |||
|All time high apparent temperature | |||
|<#TapptempH> | |||
|- | |||
|<#apptempL> | |||
|All time low apparent temperature | |||
|<#TapptempL> | |||
|- | |||
|<#heatindexH> | |||
|All time high heat index | |||
|<#TheatindexH> | |||
|- | |||
|<#dewpointH> | |||
|All time high dew point | |||
|<#TdewpointH> | |||
|- | |||
|<#dewpointL> | |||
|All time low dew point | |||
|<#TdewpointL> | |||
|- | |||
|<#humH> | |||
|All time high humidity | |||
|<#ThumH> | |||
|- | |||
|<#humL> | |||
|All time low humidity | |||
|<#ThumL> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:lightgray;"|Rainfall | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|no new tags | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:lightgray;"|Pressure | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|no new tags | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:lightgray;"|Wind | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|no new tags | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 662: | Line 681: | ||
!style="width:600px" | Function | !style="width:600px" | Function | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|no new tags | |||
|} | |} | ||