13
edits
m (→Netherlands: Added Apeldoorn) |
(Add site to User List) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | ! style="Width:100px" | Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://dieterlubbe.dyndns.org Sonneglans, Johannesburg, Gauteng] | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [ | | [https://www.google.co.za/maps/place/38+Witdoring+Rd,+Randburg,+2188/@-26.0730892,27.9666189,515m/data=!3m1!1e3!4m5!3m4!1s0x1e9575b26defe91b:0x7725a044cff7f3f8!8m2!3d-26.0730099!4d27.9676835] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.330277777778,3.2438888888889&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.330277777778,3.2438888888889] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.330277777778,3.2438888888889&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.330277777778,3.2438888888889] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.weerstation-maarkedal.be/ Maarkedal] | |||
| Nil | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Maarkedal,+Belgium/@50.7975098,-0.8376771,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x47c3057d00e37a49:0x1b8092cb903c0d2b] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 260: | Line 264: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Apeldoorn,+Netherlands/@52.2114039,1.4973809,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x47c7b8284d1487cb:0x400de5a8d1e65b0] | | [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Apeldoorn,+Netherlands/@52.2114039,1.4973809,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x47c7b8284d1487cb:0x400de5a8d1e65b0] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://77.169.67.221/ Boelenslaan] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/53%C2%B005'34.4%22N+6%C2%B004'12.4%22E/@53.0929032,1.5876727,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.meteozusterhof.nl Weerstation Zusterhof Leiden] | | [http://www.meteozusterhof.nl Weerstation Zusterhof Leiden] | ||
Line 473: | Line 481: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.554444444444,-0.32777777777778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.554444444444,-0.32777777777778] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.554444444444,-0.32777777777778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.554444444444,-0.32777777777778] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.glossover.co.uk/weather Hastings, E. Sussex] | |||
| No | |||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=50.882947,0.562545&z=18&t=h&q=TN37Weather%20(Cumulus%20User)@50.882947,0.561700] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.rainlater.co.uk/ High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire] | | [http://www.rainlater.co.uk/ High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire] | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.638333333333,-0.77666666666667&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.638333333333,-0.77666666666667] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.638333333333,-0.77666666666667&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.638333333333,-0.77666666666667] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://weather.mountpleasanthouse.uk/ Hoarwithy, the Wye valley, Herefordshire] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Hoarwithy,+Hereford,+Herefordshire+HR2/@51.9614681,-7.1429188,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x4871b4f2a9f38bb5:0x9e49f54705503300] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://grid1.co.uk/weather/ Kettering UK] | | [http://grid1.co.uk/weather/ Kettering UK] | ||
Line 509: | Line 526: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=52.955833333333,-1.31361111&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@52.955833333333,-1.31361111] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=52.955833333333,-1.31361111&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@52.955833333333,-1.31361111] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://queensbury-weather.org.uk/ Queensbury, West Yorkshire] | |||
| Nil | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/53%C2%B046'12.1%22N+1%C2%B049'43.4%22W/@53.7700271,-4.0699329,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.warman.org.uk/weatherhome.htm Rippingale Lincolnshire] | | [http://www.warman.org.uk/weatherhome.htm Rippingale Lincolnshire] | ||
Line 545: | Line 566: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=summertown,+uk&sll=35.434799,-87.312791&sspn=0.86828,1.234589&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Summertown,+Sandford-on-Thames,+Oxfordshire,+United+Kingdom&ll=51.77008,-1.262559&spn=2.63791,4.938354&z=8] | | [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=summertown,+uk&sll=35.434799,-87.312791&sspn=0.86828,1.234589&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Summertown,+Sandford-on-Thames,+Oxfordshire,+United+Kingdom&ll=51.77008,-1.262559&spn=2.63791,4.938354&z=8] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.warehamwx.co.uk/cumulus Wareham, Dorset] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=50.6866666666666667,-2.1127777777777778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@50.6866666666666667,-2.1127777777777778] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://weather.wilmslowastro.com Wilmslow, Cheshire] | | [http://weather.wilmslowastro.com Wilmslow, Cheshire] | ||
Line 557: | Line 582: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=53.524444444444,-2.3858333333333&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@53.524444444444,-2.3858333333333] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=53.524444444444,-2.3858333333333&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@53.524444444444,-2.3858333333333] | ||
|} | |||
===== Northern Ireland ===== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | User | |||
! style="width:100px" | Webcam | |||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www. | | [http://www.darkmoon.org.uk/weather Bangor] | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll= | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=54.6341666666666667,-5.6716666666666667&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@54.6341666666666667,-5.6716666666666667] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 574: | Line 608: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=55.990827,-3.413867&hl=en&ll=55.986092,-3.405762&spn=1.88368,7.761841&t=h&z=8] | | [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=55.990827,-3.413867&hl=en&ll=55.986092,-3.405762&spn=1.88368,7.761841&t=h&z=8] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.floodaction.org.uk/blog/weather/ Freuchie, Fife - Freuchie Mill] | | [http://www.floodaction.org.uk/blog/weather/ Freuchie, Fife - Freuchie Mill] | ||
| [http://www.floodaction.org.uk/blog/webcam/ Yes] | | [http://www.floodaction.org.uk/blog/webcam/ Yes] | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=56.2463,-3.1475&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@56.2463,-3.1475] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=56.2463,-3.1475&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@56.2463,-3.1475] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://kippfordWeather.uk Kippford, Dumfries & Galloway] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Kippford,+Dalbeattie,+Dumfries+and+Galloway+DG5/@54.8800492,-6.056103,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x4862db154667d8c3:0x1c650d52b9f9be36] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.knaven-weather.co.uk Knaven, Aberdeenshire] | | [http://www.knaven-weather.co.uk Knaven, Aberdeenshire] | ||
Line 590: | Line 625: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=59.2425,-2.5877777777778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@59.2425,-2.5877777777778] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=59.2425,-2.5877777777778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@59.2425,-2.5877777777778] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://weather.penicuik.org/ Penicuik, Midlothian] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/55%C2%B050'02.8%22N+3%C2%B012'12.6%22W/@55.8334412,-4.3304793,7.99z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ken555.plus.com/weather/index.htm Pitmedden, Aberdeenshire] | | [http://ken555.plus.com/weather/index.htm Pitmedden, Aberdeenshire] | ||
Line 607: | Line 646: | ||
! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | ! style="Width:100px" | Map | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.hosiene.co.uk/weather/ Ystrad, Rhondda Cynon Taff] | |||
| Nil | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@51.6480374,-3.4804831,15z] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.llandudno.eu.pn Llandudno] | | [http://www.llandudno.eu.pn Llandudno] | ||
Line 680: | Line 723: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=38.88,+-77.102222&hl=en&ll=38.88,-77.102222&spn=12.016521,21.533203&sll=57.746995,-4.687341&sspn=8.25173,21.533203&t=v&z=6] | | [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=38.88,+-77.102222&hl=en&ll=38.88,-77.102222&spn=12.016521,21.533203&sll=57.746995,-4.687341&sspn=8.25173,21.533203&t=v&z=6] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.tigerdenweb.com/tigerdenwx/ Aurora, Colorado] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Aurora,+CO,+USA/@39.6887508,-122.6165289,4z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x876c588622ba2b9b:0x8441e0688ba2e678] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://branfordwx.com/cumulus/index.htm Branford, CT] | | [http://branfordwx.com/cumulus/index.htm Branford, CT] | ||
Line 756: | Line 803: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-34.989444,138.727778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-34.989444,138.727778] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-34.989444,138.727778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-34.989444,138.727778] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://weather.inverellit.com/ Inverell, NSW] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/Ross+St,+Inverell+NSW+2360/@-29.7732835,151.1194221,17z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m5!3m4!1s0x6ba1f7461c668835:0x86b3447dd776ecb8!8m2!3d-29.7732835!4d151.1216108] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.azer.com.au/weather/ Langwarrin, Victoria] | | [http://www.azer.com.au/weather/ Langwarrin, Victoria] | ||
Line 772: | Line 823: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=perth,+australia&sll=37.0625,-95.677068&sspn=45.822921,85.166016&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Perth+Western+Australia,+Australia&ll=-31.952162,115.400391&spn=45.595762,118.652344&z=4] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=perth,+australia&sll=37.0625,-95.677068&sspn=45.822921,85.166016&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Perth+Western+Australia,+Australia&ll=-31.952162,115.400391&spn=45.595762,118.652344&z=4] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.users.on.net/~rolf/cumulus/ Rosetta, Glenorchy, Tasmania] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [https://goo.gl/maps/SMxemgd5bxS2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://tonyf.customer.netspace.net.au/weather/ Sale, Gippsland, Victoria] | | [http://tonyf.customer.netspace.net.au/weather/ Sale, Gippsland, Victoria] | ||
Line 780: | Line 835: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-37.523,145.281&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-37.523,145.281] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-37.523,145.281&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-37.523,145.281] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://southfranklinweather.com South Franklin, Huon Valley, Tasmania] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/43%C2%B007'17.8%22S+146%C2%B059'20.9%22E/@-43.121605,111.1297573,3z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://weather.gkt.net.au/ Wyndham Vale, VIC] | | [http://weather.gkt.net.au/ Wyndham Vale, VIC] | ||
Line 788: | Line 847: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| [http://maps.google.com.au/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=fern+tree+tasmania&sll=-25.335448,135.745076&sspn=56.198906,79.013672&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Fern+Tree+Tasmania&ll=-42.92334,147.260742&spn=0.011486,0.01929&t=h&z=16] | | [http://maps.google.com.au/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=fern+tree+tasmania&sll=-25.335448,135.745076&sspn=56.198906,79.013672&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Fern+Tree+Tasmania&ll=-42.92334,147.260742&spn=0.011486,0.01929&t=h&z=16] | ||
|} | |||
==== Indonesia ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | User | |||
! style="width:100px" | Webcam | |||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.ubudweather.com/ Ubud, Bali] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/8%C2%B031'40.5%22S+115%C2%B015'00.1%22E/@-8.5279162,114.1294222,8z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0?hl=en] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 797: | Line 869: | ||
! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | ! style="Width:100px" | Map | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.janter.co.nz/weather/index.htm Farm Cove, Auckland] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/36%C2%B032'03.5%22S+174%C2%B032'03.5%22E/@-36.5342957,172.2930836,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.silveracorn.nz/weather/index.php Royal Oak, Auckland] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/36%C2%B032'03.5%22S+174%C2%B032'03.5%22E/@-36.909691,174.771256,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wairoaweather.net/frasertown/index.htm Frasertown, Hawkes Bay] | | [http://wairoaweather.net/frasertown/index.htm Frasertown, Hawkes Bay] | ||
Line 806: | Line 886: | ||
| [http://www.google.co.uk/maps/dir//-37.7948899,175.2711855/@-37.7985524,175.2673231,3z] | | [http://www.google.co.uk/maps/dir//-37.7948899,175.2711855/@-37.7985524,175.2673231,3z] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www. | | [http://wairoaweather.net/gisborne-west/index.php Gisborne West, Poverty Bay] | ||
| | | Nil | ||
| [ | | [https://www.google.com/maps/place/38%C2%B023'07.8%22S+177%C2%B035'35.2%22E/@-38.3854958,173.1106727,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://nzpws.net/mahia/index.htm Mahia Heights, Northern Hawkes Bay ] | |||
| Nil | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/39%C2%B003'06.8%22S+177%C2%B031'26.8%22E/@-39.0518958,173.0335206,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://homepages.xnet.co.nz/~wheels/weather/ Otatara, Invercargill - Wayne's Weather] | | [http://homepages.xnet.co.nz/~wheels/weather/ Otatara, Invercargill - Wayne's Weather] | ||
Line 825: | Line 910: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-39.045166022222,177.42639166667&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-39.045166022222,177.42639166667] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-39.045166022222,177.42639166667&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-39.045166022222,177.42639166667] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://nzpws.net/gisborne/index.htm Whataupoko, Gisborne Weather] | |||
| Nil | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/38%C2%B023'31.6%22S+178%C2%B001'15.6%22E/@-38.3920958,175.7797836,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://weather.magnumimports.co.nz Whitemans Valley Upper Hutt] | | [http://weather.magnumimports.co.nz Whitemans Valley Upper Hutt] |
edits