2
edits
m (→England: added Rodborough) |
No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Fife, Freuchie | | Fife, Freuchie | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ffagwsfm FFAGWSFM] | | [http://twitter.com/ffagwsfm FFAGWSFM] | ||
|- | |||
| Kippford, Dumfries & Galloway | |||
| [http://twitter.com/KippfordWeather KippfordWeather] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Orkney, Sanday | | Orkney, Sanday | ||
| [http://twitter.com/SandayWeather Sanday Weather] | | [http://twitter.com/SandayWeather Sanday Weather] | ||
|- | |||
| Penicuik, Midlothian | |||
| [https://twitter.com/PenicuikWeather PenicuikWeather ] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stirlingshire, Stirling | | Stirlingshire, Stirling | ||
Line 35: | Line 41: | ||
| Buckinghamshire, Hazlemere | | Buckinghamshire, Hazlemere | ||
| [http://twitter.com/perniciousviper PerniciousViper] | | [http://twitter.com/perniciousviper PerniciousViper] | ||
|- | |||
| Bury St Edmunds | |||
| [https://twitter.com/weatherspares Weatherspares] | |||
|- | |||
| Devon, Cullompton | |||
| [http://twitter.com/WillandWeather WillandWeather] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Devon, Plymouth | | Devon, Plymouth | ||
Line 85: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Northamptonshire, Kettering | | Northamptonshire, Kettering | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ketteringuk | | [http://twitter.com/ketteringuk KetteringUK] | ||
|- | |||
| Northamptonshire, Rushden | |||
| [http://twitter.com/rushdenweather rushdenweather] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oxfordshire, Oxford | | Oxfordshire, Oxford | ||
Line 114: | Line 129: | ||
! style="width:350px" | Location | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ||
|- | |||
| Carmarthen, Capel Dewi | |||
| [http://twitter.com/CapelDewiWeathr CapelDewiWeathr] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Valley (Dyffryn) on the Isle of Anglesey | | Valley (Dyffryn) on the Isle of Anglesey | ||
| [http://twitter.com/dyffrynweather dyffrynweather] | | [http://twitter.com/dyffrynweather dyffrynweather] | ||
|- | |||
| Ystrad, Rhondda Valley | |||
| [http://twitter.com/YstradRhonddaWx Ystrad Rhondda Weather] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 147: | Line 168: | ||
| Victoria, Melbourne, Wyndham Vale | | Victoria, Melbourne, Wyndham Vale | ||
| [http://twitter.com/wynvaleweather wynvaleweather] | | [http://twitter.com/wynvaleweather wynvaleweather] | ||
|- | |||
| Victoria, Pakenham | |||
| [http://twitter.com/PakenhamWeather PakenhamWeather] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Victoria, Whittlesea | | Victoria, Whittlesea | ||
Line 163: | Line 187: | ||
| Tatuí, São Paulo | | Tatuí, São Paulo | ||
| [http://twitter.com/AeroclubeTatui AeroclubeTatui] | | [http://twitter.com/AeroclubeTatui AeroclubeTatui] | ||
|} | |||
== Bulgaria == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Provadia, Varna | |||
| [https://twitter.com/Zlatina_weather Zlatina_weather] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 197: | Line 231: | ||
| Foligno, Province of Perugia | | Foligno, Province of Perugia | ||
| [http://twitter.com/FolignoToday FolignoToday] | | [http://twitter.com/FolignoToday FolignoToday] | ||
|- | |||
| Forte dei Marmi, Lucca | |||
| [http://twitter.com/BagnoAcali BagnoAcali] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Olevano Romano | | Olevano Romano | ||
| [http://www.twitter.com/olevanometeo olevanometeo] | | [http://www.twitter.com/olevanometeo olevanometeo] | ||
|- | |||
| Veneto | |||
| [http://twitter.com/meteotreviso meteotreviso] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 255: | Line 295: | ||
| Catalunya, Almoster | | Catalunya, Almoster | ||
| [http://twitter.com/MeteoAlmoster MeteoAlmoster] | | [http://twitter.com/MeteoAlmoster MeteoAlmoster] | ||
|- | |||
| Cordoba, Iznajar | |||
| [http://twitter.com/Peter_Izn Peter_Izn] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 281: | Line 324: | ||
| IL, Zion | | IL, Zion | ||
| [http://twitter.com/zionweather Zion Emergency Services] | | [http://twitter.com/zionweather Zion Emergency Services] | ||
|- | |||
| Indiana, Elkhart | |||
| [http://twitter.com/wabbitdad12 wabbitdad12] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Louisiana, Abbeville | | Louisiana, Abbeville | ||
Line 287: | Line 333: | ||
| Michigan, Charlevoix | | Michigan, Charlevoix | ||
| [http://twitter.com/CVX_WX CVX WX] | | [http://twitter.com/CVX_WX CVX WX] | ||
|- | |||
| Milwaukie, Oregon | |||
| [http://twitter.com/James_E_Vining James_E_Vining] | |||
|- | |||
| Missouri, St. Louis | |||
| [http://twitter.com/oakvillewx oakvillewx] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| New Mexico, Albuquerque | | New Mexico, Albuquerque | ||
Line 293: | Line 345: | ||
| Ohio, Barberton | | Ohio, Barberton | ||
| [http://twitter.com/weather_outside WeatherOutside] | | [http://twitter.com/weather_outside WeatherOutside] | ||
|- | |||
| Tennessee, Chattanooga | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ScenicCityWx ScenicCityWx] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Texas, Round Rock | | Texas, Round Rock | ||
Line 305: | Line 360: | ||
| Wisconsin, Vesper | | Wisconsin, Vesper | ||
| [http://twitter.com/VCAWeather VCAWeather] | | [http://twitter.com/VCAWeather VCAWeather] | ||
|} | |||
== Norway == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Trollskardet Værstasjon, Linesøya | |||
| [http://twitter.com/linesoy_weather Trollskardet Vær] | |||
|} | |} |
edits