5,838
edits
m (→Date & Time) |
m (→List of allowed modifiers: Corrections) |
||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|Displays the year as a four-digit number (0000-9999). | |Displays the year as a four-digit number (0000-9999). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|( | |h (''am/pm'') | ||
|h | |h [''tt''] | ||
|Displays the hour (12 hour clock) without a leading zero (1-12). | |Displays the hour (12 hour clock) without a leading zero (1-12) [optionally in combination with am/pm]. For Cumulus 1 there are other formats for am/pm shown later in this table | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |H | ||
|H | |H | ||
|Displays the hour using 24 hour clock without a leading zero (0-23). | |Displays the hour using 24 hour clock without a leading zero (0-23). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|( | |hh (''am/pm'') | ||
|hh | |hh [''tt''] | ||
|Displays the hour (12 hour clock) with a leading zero (01-12). | |Displays the hour (12 hour clock) with a leading zero (01-12) [optionally in combination with am/pm]. For Cumulus 1 there are other formats for am/pm shown later in this table | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HH (or ''hh'') | |HH (or ''hh'') | ||
Line 198: | Line 199: | ||
|Displays the time using the Short Time format. | |Displays the time using the Short Time format. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TT | ||
|T | |T | ||
|Displays the time using the Long Time format. | |Displays the time using the Long Time format. | ||
Line 218: | Line 219: | ||
|/ | |/ | ||
|/ | |/ | ||
|Displays the date separator character given by the Date Separator. | |Displays the date separator character given by the Date Separator. It might not display a slash. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|: | |: | ||
|: | |: | ||
|Displays the time separator character given by the Time Separator. | |Displays the time separator character given by the Time Separator. It might not display a colon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'xy' | |'xy' |
edits