1,126
edits
(→Current Conditions: Add <Light>) |
|||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|<#chillhours> | |<#chillhours> | ||
|The number of 'chill hours' so far this season. | |The number of 'chill hours' so far this season. | ||
|- | |||
|<#ConsecutiveRainDays> | |||
|The number of days up to (but not including) today where it has rained every day. The threshold amount of rain required to determine a rain day is configurable via the RainDayThreshold setting in cumulus.ini, the units for the threshold are the same as your rain units | |||
|- | |||
|<#ConsecutiveDryDays> | |||
|The number of days up to (but not including) today since it last rained. The threshold amount of rain required to determine a rain day is configurable via the RainDayThreshold setting in cumulus.ini the units for the threshold are the same as your rain units | |||
|} | |} | ||