5,838
edits
m (→Date & Time: new web tag) |
m (→Date & Time: new web tags (build 1056)) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|<#metdate> | |<#metdate> | ||
|The current meteorologic date. If using a start time of midnight for the meteorological day then this will be the same as the current date. If using a 9am rollover, then between midnight and 9am the #metdate will be the previous calendar day. | |The current meteorologic date. If using a start time of midnight for the meteorological day then this will be the same as the current date. If using a 9am rollover, then between midnight and 9am the #metdate will be the previous calendar day. | ||
|- | |||
|<#metdateyesterday>> | |||
|The previous meteorologic date. If using a start time of midnight for the meteorological day then this will be the same as yesterday. If using a 9am rollover, then between midnight and 9am the <#metdateyesterday> will be the calendar day before that returned by yesterday. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#yesterday> | |<#yesterday> |
edits