User:Shamrockspider: Difference between revisions
From Cumulus Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Creating user page with biography of new user.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
!style="width:150px" | INI Entry | |||
!style="width:600px" | Function | |||
|- | |||
|[Station] | |||
|Comment - Section name - the following parameters relate to the station location. | |||
|- | |||
|Type=-1 | |||
|Station Type as set by the checked radio box in the Configuration Station screen | |||
*0=Vantage Pro | |||
*1=Vantage Pro2 | |||
*2=WMR-928 | |||
*3=WM-918 | |||
*4=EasyWeather (using .dat file) | |||
*5=Fine Offset/Watson/MyDel etc | |||
*6=WS2300 | |||
|- | |||
|Model="yourModel" | |||
|Whatever you have entered for Station Model on the Station Configuration Screen Setting block. | |||
|- | |||
|Port=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Latitude=0 | |||
|Latitude in Decimal Degrees based on what you have entered for Latitiude Degrees, Minutes, Seconds in the Station Configuration Screen Location block | |||
Positive for North, Negative for South | |||
|- | |||
|Longitude=0 | |||
|Longitude in Decimal Degrees based on what you have entered for Longitude Degrees, Minutes, Seconds in the Station Configuration Screen Location block | |||
Positive for East, Negative for West | |||
|- | |||
|LatTxt= | |||
|Latitude in text string format of hemisphere degrees minutes and seconds. HTML ampersand codes are used for spaces and DMS characters. | |||
|- | |||
|LonTxt= | |||
|Longitude in text string format of hemisphere degrees minutes and seconds. HTML ampersand codes are used for spaces and DMS characters. | |||
|- | |||
|Altitude=0 | |||
|your station altitude as entered in the Station Confiuration Screen Location block. | |||
|- | |||
|AltitudeInFeet=1 | |||
|Altitude measurement unit as set in the Station Confiuration Screen Location block. | |||
*0=meters ASL | |||
*1=feet ASL | |||
|- | |||
|Humidity98Fix=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wind10MinAverage=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CalculatedDP=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CalculatedWC=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RolloverHour=0 | |||
|Log roll over time as selected on the Station Configuration Screen | |||
*0=midnight | |||
*9=9am | |||
|- | |||
|Use10amInSummer=1 | |||
|*0=Use 10am in summer not checked on Station Configuration Screen | |||
*1=Use 10am in summber selected on Station Configuration Screen | |||
|- | |||
|ConfirmClose=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CloseOnSuspend=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RestartIfUnplugged=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SyncDavisClock=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DataLogInterval=2 | |||
|Data log interval as selected in the Station Configuration Screen Data log interval block | |||
*0= 1 min | |||
*1= 5 mins | |||
*2= 10 mins | |||
*3= 15 mins | |||
*4= 20 mins | |||
*5= 30 mins | |||
|- | |||
|WindUnit=0 | |||
|Wind measurement unit Cumulus records in as selected in the Station Configuration Units block | |||
*0=m/s | |||
*1=mph | |||
*2=km/h | |||
*3=kts | |||
|- | |||
|PressureUnit=0 | |||
|Pressure measurement unit Cumulus records in as selected in the Station Configuration Units block | |||
*0=mb | |||
*1=hPa | |||
*2=in | |||
|- | |||
|RainUnit=0 | |||
|Rain measurement unit Cumulus records in as selected in the Station Configuratin Units block | |||
*0=mm | |||
*1=in | |||
|- | |||
|TempUnit=0 | |||
|Temperature measurement unit Cumulus records in as selected in the Station Configuration Units block | |||
*0=Centigrade | |||
*1=Fahrenheit | |||
|- | |||
|LocName= | |||
|Location Name as entered on in the Station Configuration Screen | |||
|- | |||
|LocDesc= | |||
|Location Description as entere in the Station Configuration Screen | |||
|- | |||
|StartDate=13/08/2009 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WindComp=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LastLoggerDownload=13/08/2008 12:48:52 | |||
|The date/time of the last down load from your weather station | |||
|- | |||
|YTDrain=0 | |||
|Year to date correction if starting part way through year as entered in the Station Configuratin Screen. Default is 0. | |||
|- | |||
|YTDrainyear=0 | |||
|The year for which the YTDrain is to be applied. Default is 0 | |||
|- | |||
|EWInterval=0 | |||
|Easyweather interval in minutes as entered in the Station Configuration Screen Settings block. | |||
|- | |||
|EWFile= | |||
|Easyweather.dat file path/name as entered in the Station Configuration Screen Settings block. | |||
|- | |||
|UseDataLogger=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UseCumulusForecast=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UseCumulusPresstrendstr=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FCpressinMB=1 | |||
|Forecast pressure unit as selected in Station Configuration Forecast block | |||
*0=inches | |||
*1=mb | |||
|- | |||
|FClowpress=950 | |||
|Low Pressure extreme limit as entered in the Station Configuration Forecast block. Default is 950mb | |||
|- | |||
|FChighpress=1050 | |||
|High Pressure extreme limit as entered in the Station Configuration Forecast block. Default is 950mbPressure extreme limit as entered in the Station Configuration Forecast block. Default is 1050mb | |||
|- | |||
|ForceVPBarUpdate=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UseZeroBearing=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VP2ConnectionType=0 | |||
|Weather station connection type as selected in the Station Configuration Screen VP type block | |||
*0= serial | |||
*1= usb | |||
*2= TCP/IP | |||
|- | |||
|VP2TCPPort=22222 | |||
|Comunications port used if VP type has TCP/IP selected. Default is 2222 | |||
|- | |||
|VP2IPAddr=0.0.0.0 | |||
|Weather station IP address if VP type has TCP/IP selected. Default is 0.0.0.0 | |||
|- | |||
|WarnMultiple=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CloudBaseInFeet=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[Web Site] | |||
|Comment - Section Name - the following parameters replate to your website | |||
|- | |||
|ForumURL=http://sandaysoft.com/forum/ | |||
|Your website URL | |||
|- | |||
|WebcamURL=http://www.sanday.org.uk/webcam/webcam.php | |||
|URL for your Webcam | |||
|- | |||
|[FTP site] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Host= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Port=21 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Username= | |||
|yor web site FTP login Username as entered in the Internet Configuration Screen | |||
|- | |||
|Password= | |||
|your web site FTP login password as entered in the Internet Configuration Screen | |||
|- | |||
|Directory= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AutoUpdate=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ActiveFTP=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EnableRealtime=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RealtimeInterval=3000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UpdateInterval=15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IncludeSTD=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IncludeSTDImages=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FTPRename=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DeleteBeforeUpload=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ResizeGraphs=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GraphHeight=300 | |||
|Graph height, default is 300 pixel | |||
|- | |||
|GraphWidth=750 | |||
|Graph width, default is 750 pixel | |||
|- | |||
|ImageFolder= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ImageCopyRealtime=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLocal0= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRemote0= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraProcess0=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraBinary0=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRealtime0=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraFTP0=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLocal1= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRemote1= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraProcess1=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraBinary1=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRealtime1=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraFTP1=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLocal2= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRemote2= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraProcess2=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraBinary2=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRealtime2=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraFTP2=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLocal3= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRemote3= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraProcess3=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraBinary3=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRealtime3=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraFTP3=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLocal4= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRemote4= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraProcess4=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraBinary4=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRealtime4=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraFTP4=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLocal5= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRemote5= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraProcess5=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraBinary5=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRealtime5=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraFTP5=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLocal6= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRemote6= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraProcess6=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraBinary6=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRealtime6=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraFTP6=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLocal7= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRemote7= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraProcess7=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraBinary7=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRealtime7=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraFTP7=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLocal8= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRemote8= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraProcess8=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraBinary8=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRealtime8=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraFTP8=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraLocal9= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRemote9= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraProcess9=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraBinary9=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraRealtime9=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ExtraFTP9=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[Display] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Heading=My Weather | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MinimizeToTray=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ForecastCentred=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FontColour=4227327 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BackColour=12632256 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HeadingColour=10485760 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ClockColour=-16777201 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DisplaySolarData=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DisplayCloudBase=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TwelveHourClock=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WMR928Channel1Caption=Extra channel 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WMR928Channel2Caption=Extra channel 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WMR928Channel3Caption=Extra channel 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WindGaugeRange=50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SnowUnitText=cm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DisplayHumidex=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[Wunderground] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Password= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Enabled=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RapidFire=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Interval=15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SendUV=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SendSR=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[Twitter] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|User= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Password= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Enabled=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Interval=10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[PWSweather] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Password= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Enabled=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Interval=15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SendUV=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SendSR=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[APRS] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pass=-1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|server=cwop.aprs.net | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|port=14580 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Enabled=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Interval=9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[Graphs] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GraphHours=12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Background=12632256 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WindColour=65535 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GustColour=8421376 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RainColour=9527753 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RainTodayColour=9527753 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TempColour=9527753 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HeatIndexColour=16711680 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PressColour=9527753 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WindDirColour=255 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DewPointColour=255 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WindChillColour=32768 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MinTempColour=16711680 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MaxTempColour=255 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AvgTempColour=32768 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DailyRainColour=32768 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|InsideTempColour=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|InsideHumColour=255 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|OutsideHumColour=16711680 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Graph3D=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PlotLatestGust=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|OriginIsSouth=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[Alarms] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|alarmlowtemp=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LowTempAlarmSet=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LowTempAlarmSound=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LowTempAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|alarmhightemp=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighTempAlarmSet=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighTempAlarmSound=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighTempAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|alarmlowpress=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LowPressAlarmSet=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LowPressAlarmSound=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LowPressAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|alarmhighpress=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighPressAlarmSet=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighPressAlarmSound=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighPressAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|alarmhighraintoday=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighRainTodayAlarmSet=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighRainTodayAlarmSound=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighRainTodayAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|alarmhighrainrate=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighRainRateAlarmSet=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighRainRateAlarmSound=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighRainRateAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|alarmhighgust=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighGustAlarmSet=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighGustAlarmSound=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighGustAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|alarmhighwind=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighWindAlarmSet=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighWindAlarmSound=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HighWindAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[Offsets] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PressOffset=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TempOffset=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HumOffset=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WindDirOffset=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|InTempOffset=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WindSpeedMult=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WindGustMult=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TempMult=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HumMult=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RainMult=1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[xAP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Enabled=0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UID=4375 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Port=3639 | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 10:00, 27 August 2009
INI Entry | Function |
---|---|
[Station] | Comment - Section name - the following parameters relate to the station location. |
Type=-1 | Station Type as set by the checked radio box in the Configuration Station screen
|
Model="yourModel" | Whatever you have entered for Station Model on the Station Configuration Screen Setting block. |
Port=0 | |
Latitude=0 | Latitude in Decimal Degrees based on what you have entered for Latitiude Degrees, Minutes, Seconds in the Station Configuration Screen Location block
Positive for North, Negative for South |
Longitude=0 | Longitude in Decimal Degrees based on what you have entered for Longitude Degrees, Minutes, Seconds in the Station Configuration Screen Location block
Positive for East, Negative for West |
LatTxt= | Latitude in text string format of hemisphere degrees minutes and seconds. HTML ampersand codes are used for spaces and DMS characters. |
LonTxt= | Longitude in text string format of hemisphere degrees minutes and seconds. HTML ampersand codes are used for spaces and DMS characters. |
Altitude=0 | your station altitude as entered in the Station Confiuration Screen Location block. |
AltitudeInFeet=1 | Altitude measurement unit as set in the Station Confiuration Screen Location block.
|
Humidity98Fix=0 | |
Wind10MinAverage=0 | |
CalculatedDP=0 | |
CalculatedWC=0 | |
RolloverHour=0 | Log roll over time as selected on the Station Configuration Screen
|
Use10amInSummer=1 | *0=Use 10am in summer not checked on Station Configuration Screen
|
ConfirmClose=0 | |
CloseOnSuspend=1 | |
RestartIfUnplugged=0 | |
SyncDavisClock=0 | |
DataLogInterval=2 | Data log interval as selected in the Station Configuration Screen Data log interval block
|
WindUnit=0 | Wind measurement unit Cumulus records in as selected in the Station Configuration Units block
|
PressureUnit=0 | Pressure measurement unit Cumulus records in as selected in the Station Configuration Units block
|
RainUnit=0 | Rain measurement unit Cumulus records in as selected in the Station Configuratin Units block
|
TempUnit=0 | Temperature measurement unit Cumulus records in as selected in the Station Configuration Units block
|
LocName= | Location Name as entered on in the Station Configuration Screen |
LocDesc= | Location Description as entere in the Station Configuration Screen |
StartDate=13/08/2009 | |
WindComp=1 | |
LastLoggerDownload=13/08/2008 12:48:52 | The date/time of the last down load from your weather station |
YTDrain=0 | Year to date correction if starting part way through year as entered in the Station Configuratin Screen. Default is 0. |
YTDrainyear=0 | The year for which the YTDrain is to be applied. Default is 0 |
EWInterval=0 | Easyweather interval in minutes as entered in the Station Configuration Screen Settings block. |
EWFile= | Easyweather.dat file path/name as entered in the Station Configuration Screen Settings block. |
UseDataLogger=1 | |
UseCumulusForecast=0 | |
UseCumulusPresstrendstr=0 | |
FCpressinMB=1 | Forecast pressure unit as selected in Station Configuration Forecast block
|
FClowpress=950 | Low Pressure extreme limit as entered in the Station Configuration Forecast block. Default is 950mb |
FChighpress=1050 | High Pressure extreme limit as entered in the Station Configuration Forecast block. Default is 950mbPressure extreme limit as entered in the Station Configuration Forecast block. Default is 1050mb |
ForceVPBarUpdate=0 | |
UseZeroBearing=0 | |
VP2ConnectionType=0 | Weather station connection type as selected in the Station Configuration Screen VP type block
|
VP2TCPPort=22222 | Comunications port used if VP type has TCP/IP selected. Default is 2222 |
VP2IPAddr=0.0.0.0 | Weather station IP address if VP type has TCP/IP selected. Default is 0.0.0.0 |
WarnMultiple=0 | |
CloudBaseInFeet=1 | |
[Web Site] | Comment - Section Name - the following parameters replate to your website |
ForumURL=http://sandaysoft.com/forum/ | Your website URL |
WebcamURL=http://www.sanday.org.uk/webcam/webcam.php | URL for your Webcam |
[FTP site] | |
Host= | |
Port=21 | |
Username= | yor web site FTP login Username as entered in the Internet Configuration Screen |
Password= | your web site FTP login password as entered in the Internet Configuration Screen |
Directory= | |
AutoUpdate=0 | |
ActiveFTP=0 | |
EnableRealtime=0 | |
RealtimeInterval=3000 | |
UpdateInterval=15 | |
IncludeSTD=1 | |
IncludeSTDImages=1 | |
FTPRename=0 | |
DeleteBeforeUpload=0 | |
ResizeGraphs=0 | |
GraphHeight=300 | Graph height, default is 300 pixel |
GraphWidth=750 | Graph width, default is 750 pixel |
ImageFolder= | |
ImageCopyRealtime=0 | |
ExtraLocal0= | |
ExtraRemote0= | |
ExtraProcess0=0 | |
ExtraBinary0=0 | |
ExtraRealtime0=0 | |
ExtraFTP0=1 | |
ExtraLocal1= | |
ExtraRemote1= | |
ExtraProcess1=0 | |
ExtraBinary1=0 | |
ExtraRealtime1=0 | |
ExtraFTP1=1 | |
ExtraLocal2= | |
ExtraRemote2= | |
ExtraProcess2=0 | |
ExtraBinary2=0 | |
ExtraRealtime2=0 | |
ExtraFTP2=1 | |
ExtraLocal3= | |
ExtraRemote3= | |
ExtraProcess3=0 | |
ExtraBinary3=0 | |
ExtraRealtime3=0 | |
ExtraFTP3=1 | |
ExtraLocal4= | |
ExtraRemote4= | |
ExtraProcess4=0 | |
ExtraBinary4=0 | |
ExtraRealtime4=0 | |
ExtraFTP4=1 | |
ExtraLocal5= | |
ExtraRemote5= | |
ExtraProcess5=0 | |
ExtraBinary5=0 | |
ExtraRealtime5=0 | |
ExtraFTP5=1 | |
ExtraLocal6= | |
ExtraRemote6= | |
ExtraProcess6=0 | |
ExtraBinary6=0 | |
ExtraRealtime6=0 | |
ExtraFTP6=1 | |
ExtraLocal7= | |
ExtraRemote7= | |
ExtraProcess7=0 | |
ExtraBinary7=0 | |
ExtraRealtime7=0 | |
ExtraFTP7=1 | |
ExtraLocal8= | |
ExtraRemote8= | |
ExtraProcess8=0 | |
ExtraBinary8=0 | |
ExtraRealtime8=0 | |
ExtraFTP8=1 | |
ExtraLocal9= | |
ExtraRemote9= | |
ExtraProcess9=0 | |
ExtraBinary9=0 | |
ExtraRealtime9=0 | |
ExtraFTP9=1 | |
[Display] | |
Heading=My Weather | |
MinimizeToTray=0 | |
ForecastCentred=0 | |
FontColour=4227327 | |
BackColour=12632256 | |
HeadingColour=10485760 | |
ClockColour=-16777201 | |
DisplaySolarData=0 | |
DisplayCloudBase=0 | |
TwelveHourClock=0 | |
WMR928Channel1Caption=Extra channel 1 | |
WMR928Channel2Caption=Extra channel 2 | |
WMR928Channel3Caption=Extra channel 3 | |
WindGaugeRange=50 | |
SnowUnitText=cm | |
DisplayHumidex=0 | |
[Wunderground] | |
ID= | |
Password= | |
Enabled=0 | |
RapidFire=0 | |
Interval=15 | |
SendUV=0 | |
SendSR=0 | |
[Twitter] | |
User= | |
Password= | |
Enabled=0 | |
Interval=10 | |
[PWSweather] | |
ID= | |
Password= | |
Enabled=0 | |
Interval=15 | |
SendUV=0 | |
SendSR=0 | |
[APRS] | |
ID= | |
pass=-1 | |
server=cwop.aprs.net | |
port=14580 | |
Enabled=0 | |
Interval=9 | |
[Graphs] | |
GraphHours=12 | |
Background=12632256 | |
WindColour=65535 | |
GustColour=8421376 | |
RainColour=9527753 | |
RainTodayColour=9527753 | |
TempColour=9527753 | |
HeatIndexColour=16711680 | |
PressColour=9527753 | |
WindDirColour=255 | |
DewPointColour=255 | |
WindChillColour=32768 | |
MinTempColour=16711680 | |
MaxTempColour=255 | |
AvgTempColour=32768 | |
DailyRainColour=32768 | |
InsideTempColour=0 | |
InsideHumColour=255 | |
OutsideHumColour=16711680 | |
Graph3D=0 | |
PlotLatestGust=0 | |
OriginIsSouth=0 | |
[Alarms] | |
alarmlowtemp=0 | |
LowTempAlarmSet=0 | |
LowTempAlarmSound=0 | |
LowTempAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |
alarmhightemp=0 | |
HighTempAlarmSet=0 | |
HighTempAlarmSound=0 | |
HighTempAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |
alarmlowpress=0 | |
LowPressAlarmSet=0 | |
LowPressAlarmSound=0 | |
LowPressAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |
alarmhighpress=0 | |
HighPressAlarmSet=0 | |
HighPressAlarmSound=0 | |
HighPressAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |
alarmhighraintoday=0 | |
HighRainTodayAlarmSet=0 | |
HighRainTodayAlarmSound=0 | |
HighRainTodayAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |
alarmhighrainrate=0 | |
HighRainRateAlarmSet=0 | |
HighRainRateAlarmSound=0 | |
HighRainRateAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |
alarmhighgust=0 | |
HighGustAlarmSet=0 | |
HighGustAlarmSound=0 | |
HighGustAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |
alarmhighwind=0 | |
HighWindAlarmSet=0 | |
HighWindAlarmSound=0 | |
HighWindAlarmSoundFile=C:\Cumulus\alert.wav | |
[Offsets] | |
PressOffset=0 | |
TempOffset=0 | |
HumOffset=0 | |
WindDirOffset=0 | |
InTempOffset=0 | |
WindSpeedMult=1 | |
WindGustMult=1 | |
TempMult=1 | |
HumMult=1 | |
RainMult=1 | |
[xAP] | |
Enabled=0 | |
UID=4375 | |
Port=3639 |