1,120
edits
m (→Usernames & Locations: added dyffrynweather in Wales) |
m (Added Radstock) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
This is done through the use of the [[Twitter]] Tweet Option within Cumulus. | This is done through the use of the [[Twitter]] Tweet Option within Cumulus. | ||
=Usernames & Locations= | = Usernames & Locations = | ||
Table below gives Twitter User Country, Location & Twitter Url | Table below gives Twitter User Country, Location & Twitter Url | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="width:200px" | Country | ! style="width:200px" | Country | ||
!style="width:240px" | Location | ! style="width:240px" | Location | ||
!style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scotland,UK | | Scotland,UK | ||
|Sanday, Orkney | | Sanday, Orkney | ||
|[http://twitter.com/SandayWeather Sanday Weather] | | [http://twitter.com/SandayWeather Sanday Weather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scotland,UK | | Scotland,UK | ||
|Freuchie, Fife | | Freuchie, Fife | ||
|[http://twitter.com/ffagwsfm FFAGWSFM] | | [http://twitter.com/ffagwsfm FFAGWSFM] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|England,UK | | England,UK | ||
|Abbeymead, Gloucester, Gloucestershire | | Abbeymead, Gloucester, Gloucestershire | ||
|[http://twitter.com/abbeymeadwx AbbeyMeadWX] | | [http://twitter.com/abbeymeadwx AbbeyMeadWX] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|England, UK | | England, UK | ||
|Affetside, Lancashire | | Affetside, Lancashire | ||
|[http://www.twitter.com/AffetsideWX AffetsideWX] | | [http://www.twitter.com/AffetsideWX AffetsideWX] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|England,UK | | England,UK | ||
|Banbury, Oxfordshire | | Banbury, Oxfordshire | ||
|[http://www.twitter.com/BanburyWeather Banbury Weather] | | [http://www.twitter.com/BanburyWeather Banbury Weather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|England,UK | | England,UK | ||
|Broadwey, Dorset | | Broadwey, Dorset | ||
|[http://www.twitter.com/Broadwey1 Broadwey1] | | [http://www.twitter.com/Broadwey1 Broadwey1] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|England,UK | | England,UK | ||
|Hanley, Stoke On Trent | | Hanley, Stoke On Trent | ||
|[http://twitter.com/SixTownsWeather Sixtowns Weather] | | [http://twitter.com/SixTownsWeather Sixtowns Weather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|England,UK | | England,UK | ||
|Greenford, West London | | Greenford, West London | ||
|[http://twitter.com/Greenford_WX Greenford WX] | | [http://twitter.com/Greenford_WX Greenford WX] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|England,UK | | England,UK | ||
|Kettering, Northamptonshire | | Kettering, Northamptonshire | ||
|[http://twitter.com/ketteringuk Kettering UK] | | [http://twitter.com/ketteringuk Kettering UK] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|England,UK | | England,UK | ||
|Frampton On Severn, Gloucestershire | | Frampton On Severn, Gloucestershire | ||
|[http://twitter.com/weatherstorms WeatherStorms] | | [http://twitter.com/weatherstorms WeatherStorms] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|England,UK | | England, UK | ||
| | | Radstock | ||
|[http://twitter.com/ | | [http://twitter.com/RadstockWeather RadstockWeather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|England,UK | | England,UK | ||
| | | Skegness, Lincolnshire | ||
|[http:// | | [http://twitter.com/skegnessweather SkegnessWeather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|England,UK | | England,UK | ||
| | | Sutton, Surrey | ||
|[http://twitter.com/ | | [http://www.twitter.com/suttonwx SuttonWX] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|England,UK | | England,UK | ||
| | | Hazlemere, Buckinghamshire | ||
|[http://twitter.com/ | | [http://twitter.com/perniciousviper PerniciousViper] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|England,UK | | England,UK | ||
| | | Weald of Kent Weather, Kent | ||
|[http://twitter.com/ | | [http://twitter.com/wealdofkentwx Weald of Kent Weather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|England,UK | | England,UK | ||
| | | Weeley, Essex | ||
|[http://twitter.com/ | | [http://twitter.com/WeeleyWeatherUK Weeley Weather UK] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | England,UK | ||
| | | Worsley, Manchester | ||
|[http://twitter.com/ | | [http://twitter.com/WorsleyWeather WorsleyWeather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wales,UK | ||
| | | Valley (Dyffryn) on the Isle of Anglesey | ||
|[http://twitter.com/ | | [http://twitter.com/dyffrynweather dyffrynweather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Argentina | ||
| | | Buenos Aires, San Antonio de Areco | ||
|[http:// | | [http://twitter.com/arecoclima Areco clima] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Australia | | Australia | ||
| | | Glen Forrest, Western Australia | ||
|[http://www.twitter.com/ | | [http://www.twitter.com/glnfrrstweather glnfrrstweather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Australia | ||
| | | Kingsgrove, Sydney | ||
|[http://twitter.com/ | | [http://www.twitter.com/kingsweather KingsWeather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|New Zealand | | New Zealand | ||
|Palmerston North, Manawatu | | Somerville, Auckland | ||
|[http://twitter.com/palmyweather palmyweather] | | [http://twitter.com/shamrockspider Shamrockspider] | ||
|- | |||
| New Zealand | |||
| Palmerston North, Manawatu | |||
| [http://twitter.com/palmyweather palmyweather] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|New Zealand | | New Zealand | ||
|Wairoa, Hawkes Bay | | Wairoa, Hawkes Bay | ||
|[http://twitter.com/Wairoa.Net wairoa_net] | | [http://twitter.com/Wairoa.Net wairoa_net] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|USA | | USA | ||
|Charlevoix, Michigan | | Charlevoix, Michigan | ||
|[http://twitter.com/CVX_WX CVX | | [http://twitter.com/CVX_WX CVX WX] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|USA | | USA | ||
|Barberton, Ohio | | Barberton, Ohio | ||
|[http://twitter.com/weather_outside WeatherOutside] | | [http://twitter.com/weather_outside WeatherOutside] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Texas,USA | | Texas,USA | ||
|W5AFW,Houston | | W5AFW,Houston | ||
|[http://twitter.com/w5afw W5AFW] | | [http://twitter.com/w5afw W5AFW] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|South Africa | | South Africa | ||
|Wellington | | Wellington | ||
|[http://twitter.com/wellweather wellweather] | | [http://twitter.com/wellweather wellweather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|USA | | USA | ||
|Denver, Colorado | | Denver, Colorado | ||
|[http://twitter.com/denverwx DenverWx] | | [http://twitter.com/denverwx DenverWx] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|USA | | USA | ||
|Camas, Washington | | Camas, Washington | ||
|[http://twitter.com/camaswx_weather CamasWX] | | [http://twitter.com/camaswx_weather CamasWX] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|USA | | USA | ||
|Mouton Cove, Abbeville, lA | | Mouton Cove, Abbeville, lA | ||
|[http://bt.gd/mcwx Mouton Cove Wx] | | [http://bt.gd/mcwx Mouton Cove Wx] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|USA | | USA | ||
|Zion, IL | | Zion, IL | ||
|[http://twitter.com/zionweather Zion Emergency Services] | | [http://twitter.com/zionweather Zion Emergency Services] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|USA | | USA | ||
|Round Rock, TX | | Round Rock, TX | ||
|[http://twitter.com/CenTexWX CenTexWX] | | [http://twitter.com/CenTexWX CenTexWX] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|the Netherlands | | the Netherlands | ||
|Zaandam | | Zaandam | ||
|[http://twitter.com/zaandamweer Zaandamweer] | | [http://twitter.com/zaandamweer Zaandamweer] | ||
|} | |} | ||
=Further Additions= | =Further Additions= | ||
Your Twitter Username & Location can be added to this list by Contacting [[User:Daj]] or if you are a registered user, editing this page yourself. | Your Twitter Username & Location can be added to this list by Contacting [[User:Daj]] or if you are a registered user, editing this page yourself. |
edits