6
edits
(61 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<big>Twitter Usernames</big> is a list of [[About Cumulus|Cumulus]] Users broadcasting weather conditions to [[Twitter]]. | <big>Twitter Usernames</big> is a list of [[About Cumulus|Cumulus]] Users broadcasting weather conditions to [http://www.twitter.com twitter]. This is achieved in Cumulus via the use of the [[Twitter.txt|twitter]] configuration option. | ||
Your Twitter Username & Location can be added to this list by contacting [[User:Daj| DAJ]] or, if you are a registered user of the wiki, editing this page yourself. | |||
== UK == | |||
=== Scotland === | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Aberdeenshire, Pitmedden | |||
| [http://twitter.com/Pitmedden_Weath Pitmedden Weather] | |||
|- | |||
| Edinburgh, South Queensferry | |||
| [http://twitter.com/sqweather SQWeather] | |||
|- | |||
| Fife, Freuchie | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ffagwsfm FFAGWSFM] | |||
|- | |||
| Kippford, Dumfries & Galloway | |||
| [http://twitter.com/KippfordWeather KippfordWeather] | |||
|- | |||
| Orkney, Sanday | |||
| [http://twitter.com/SandayWeather Sanday Weather] | |||
|- | |||
| Penicuik, Midlothian | |||
| [https://twitter.com/PenicuikWeather PenicuikWeather ] | |||
|- | |||
| Stirlingshire, Stirling | |||
| [http://twitter.com/StirlingWeather StirlingWeather] | |||
|} | |||
{| | === England === | ||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Worthing West Sussex | ||
| | | [https://twitter.com/worthin67422635 Worthing Weather] | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |||
| Buckinghamshire, Hazlemere | |||
| [http://twitter.com/perniciousviper PerniciousViper] | |||
|- | |||
| Bury St Edmunds | |||
| [https://twitter.com/weatherspares Weatherspares] | |||
|- | |||
| Devon, Cullompton | |||
| [http://twitter.com/WillandWeather WillandWeather] | |||
|- | |||
| Devon, Plymouth | |||
| [http://twitter.com/SwampWeather SwampWeather] | |||
|- | |||
| Dorset, Broadwey | |||
| [http://www.twitter.com/Broadwey1 Broadwey1] | |||
|- | |||
| Essex, Chelmsford | |||
| [http://twitter.com/CM2Weather CM2Weather] | |||
|- | |||
| Essex,Chelmsford | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ChelmsfordWX ChelmsfordWX] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Essex, Weeley | ||
| [http://twitter.com/WeeleyWeatherUK Weeley Weather UK] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gloucestershire, Abbeymead | ||
| [http://twitter.com/abbeymeadwx AbbeyMeadWX] | | [http://twitter.com/abbeymeadwx AbbeyMeadWX] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gloucestershire, Frampton On Severn | ||
| | | [http://twitter.com/weatherstorms WeatherStorms] | ||
|- | |||
| Gloucestershire,Stroud, Rodborough | |||
| [http://twitter.com/RodboroughW RodboroughW] | |||
|- | |||
| Hampshire, Basingstoke | |||
| [http://twitter.com/id4com id4com] | |||
|- | |||
| Kent, Folkestone, Cheriton | |||
| [http://twitter.com/#!/ironeagleuk ironeagleuk] | |||
|- | |||
| Kent, Meopham Weather | |||
| [http://twitter.com/@MeophamWeather MeophamWeather] | |||
|- | |||
| Kent, Weald of Kent | |||
| [http://twitter.com/wealdofkentwx Weald of Kent Weather] | |||
|- | |||
| Lancashire, Affetside | |||
| [http://www.twitter.com/AffetsideWX AffetsideWX] | | [http://www.twitter.com/AffetsideWX AffetsideWX] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lincolnshire Skegness | ||
| | | [http://twitter.com/skegnessweather SkegnessWeather] | ||
| [http:// | |- | ||
| London (West), Greenford | |||
| [http://twitter.com/Greenford_WX Greenford WX] | |||
|- | |||
| Manchester, Worsley | |||
| [http://twitter.com/WorsleyWeather WorsleyWeather] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Northamptonshire, Kettering | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ketteringuk KetteringUK] | |||
| [http:// | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Northamptonshire, Rushden | ||
| [http://twitter.com/rushdenweather rushdenweather] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Oxfordshire, Oxford | ||
| [http://www.twitter.com/oxfordwx OxfordWX] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Oxfordshire, Banbury | ||
| [http://www.twitter.com/BanburyWeather Banbury Weather] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Shropshire, Alcaston | ||
| [http://twitter.com/AlcastonWx Alcaston Weather] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Somerset, Radstock | ||
| [http://twitter.com/RadstockWeather RadstockWeather] | | [http://twitter.com/RadstockWeather RadstockWeather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stoke On Trent, Hanley, | ||
| [http://twitter.com/SixTownsWeather Sixtowns Weather] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Surrey, Sutton | ||
| [http://www.twitter.com/suttonwx SuttonWX] | | [http://www.twitter.com/suttonwx SuttonWX] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sussex, Hastings | ||
| [http://twitter.com/TN37Weather TN37Weather] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yorkshire, Sheffield | ||
| [http://twitter.com/shefweather shefweather] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |} | ||
=== Wales === | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
| | ! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Carmarthen, Capel Dewi | ||
| [http://twitter.com/CapelDewiWeathr CapelDewiWeathr] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Valley (Dyffryn) on the Isle of Anglesey | | Valley (Dyffryn) on the Isle of Anglesey | ||
| [http://twitter.com/dyffrynweather dyffrynweather] | | [http://twitter.com/dyffrynweather dyffrynweather] | ||
|} | |||
== Argentina == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Buenos Aires, San Antonio de Areco | | Buenos Aires, San Antonio de Areco | ||
| [http://twitter.com/arecoclima Areco clima] | | [http://twitter.com/arecoclima Areco clima] | ||
|} | |||
== Australia == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Longley, Tasmania | |||
| [http://twitter.com/LongleyWx LongleyWx] | |||
|- | |||
| Sydney, Kingsgrove | |||
| [http://www.twitter.com/kingsweather KingsWeather] | |||
|- | |||
| Tasmania, Huon Valley | |||
| [http://twitter.com/hrvweather hrvweather] | |||
|- | |||
| Victoria, Melbourne, Wyndham Vale | |||
| [http://twitter.com/wynvaleweather wynvaleweather] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Victoria, Pakenham | ||
| | | [http://twitter.com/PakenhamWeather PakenhamWeather] | ||
|- | |||
| Victoria, Whittlesea | |||
| [http://twitter.com/WhittleseaWX WhittleseaWX] | |||
|- | |||
| Western Australia, Glen Forrest | |||
| [http://www.twitter.com/glnfrrstweather glnfrrstweather] | | [http://www.twitter.com/glnfrrstweather glnfrrstweather] | ||
|} | |||
== Brazil == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Tatuí, São Paulo | |||
| [http://twitter.com/AeroclubeTatui AeroclubeTatui] | |||
|} | |||
== Bulgaria == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="width:350px" | Location | ||
| | ! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | ||
| [http://www.twitter.com/ | |- | ||
| Provadia, Varna | |||
| [https://twitter.com/Zlatina_weather Zlatina_weather] | |||
|} | |||
== Greece == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Galaxidi | |||
| [https://twitter.com/#!/galaxidi_net galaxidi_net] | |||
|- | |||
| Patra, Omplos | |||
| [https://twitter.com/#!/OmplosWeather OmplosWeather] | |||
|} | |||
== Indonesia == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Padangbai, Bali | |||
| [http://twitter.com/gekodive gekodive] | |||
|} | |||
== Italy == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Foligno, Province of Perugia | |||
| [http://twitter.com/FolignoToday FolignoToday] | |||
|- | |||
| Forte dei Marmi, Lucca | |||
| [http://twitter.com/BagnoAcali BagnoAcali] | |||
|- | |||
| Olevano Romano | |||
| [http://www.twitter.com/olevanometeo olevanometeo] | |||
|- | |||
| Veneto | |||
| [http://twitter.com/meteotreviso meteotreviso] | |||
|} | |||
==Japan == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Shizuoka, Lake Hamana,Kosai | |||
| [http://twitter.com/#!/mimawarikumabot mimawarikuma] | |||
|} | |||
== The Netherlands == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Apeldoorn | |||
| [http://twitter.com/apeldoornmeteo Apeldoornmeteo] | |||
|- | |||
| Zaandam | |||
| [http://twitter.com/zaandamweer Zaandamweer] | |||
|} | |||
== New Zealand == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Auckland, Devonport, North Shore City | |||
| [http://twitter.com/weatherguyAKL weatherguyAKL] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Auckland, Somerville | ||
| [http://twitter.com/shamrockspider Shamrockspider] | | [http://twitter.com/shamrockspider Shamrockspider] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hawkes Bay, Palmerston North, Wairoa | ||
| Palmerston North | | [http://twitter.com/Wairoa.Net wairoa_net] | ||
|- | |||
| Manawatu, Palmerston North | |||
| [http://twitter.com/palmyweather palmyweather] | | [http://twitter.com/palmyweather palmyweather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Paremoremo, Auckland | ||
| | | [http://twitter.com/pare361 pare361] | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |} | ||
== Spain == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Catalunya, Almoster | |||
| [http://twitter.com/MeteoAlmoster MeteoAlmoster] | |||
|- | |||
| Cordoba, Iznajar | |||
| [http://twitter.com/Peter_Izn Peter_Izn] | |||
|} | |||
== South Africa == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wellington | | Wellington | ||
| [http://twitter.com/wellweather wellweather] | | [http://twitter.com/wellweather wellweather] | ||
|} | |||
== USA == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Colorado, Denver | |||
| [http://twitter.com/denverwx DenverWx] | |||
|- | |||
| Connecticut, North Haven | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ctweathergeek ctweathergeek] | |||
|- | |||
| IL, Zion | |||
| [http://twitter.com/zionweather Zion Emergency Services] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Indiana, Elkhart | ||
| [http://twitter.com/wabbitdad12 wabbitdad12] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Louisiana, Abbeville | ||
| [http://twitter.com/moutoncovewx Mouton Cove Weather] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Michigan, Charlevoix | ||
| [http://twitter.com/CVX_WX CVX WX] | | [http://twitter.com/CVX_WX CVX WX] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Milwaukie, Oregon | ||
| [http://twitter.com/James_E_Vining James_E_Vining] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Missouri, St. Louis | ||
| [http://twitter.com/oakvillewx oakvillewx] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | New Mexico, Albuquerque | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ABQWX ABQWX] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ohio, Barberton | ||
| [http://twitter.com/weather_outside WeatherOutside] | |||
| [http:// | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tennessee, Chattanooga | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ScenicCityWx ScenicCityWx] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Texas, Round Rock | ||
| [http://twitter.com/CenTexWX CenTexWX] | | [http://twitter.com/CenTexWX CenTexWX] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Texas, W5AFW,Houston | ||
| [http://twitter.com/w5afw W5AFW] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Washington, Camas | ||
| [http://twitter.com/camaswx_weather CamasWX] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wisconsin, Vesper | ||
| [http://twitter.com/VCAWeather VCAWeather] | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ | |||
|} | |} | ||
= | == Norway == | ||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | Location | |||
! style="width:200px" | Twitter Tag | |||
|- | |||
| Trollskardet Værstasjon, Linesøya | |||
| [http://twitter.com/linesoy_weather Trollskardet Vær] | |||
|} |
edits