Cumulus Users: Difference between revisions
m (→United States: Removed invalid links) |
m (→England) |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | ! style="Width:100px" | Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://dieterlubbe.dyndns.org Sonneglans, Johannesburg, Gauteng] | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [ | | [https://www.google.co.za/maps/place/38+Witdoring+Rd,+Randburg,+2188/@-26.0730892,27.9666189,515m/data=!3m1!1e3!4m5!3m4!1s0x1e9575b26defe91b:0x7725a044cff7f3f8!8m2!3d-26.0730099!4d27.9676835] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.330277777778,3.2438888888889&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.330277777778,3.2438888888889] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.330277777778,3.2438888888889&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.330277777778,3.2438888888889] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.weerstation-maarkedal.be/ Maarkedal] | |||
| Nil | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Maarkedal,+Belgium/@50.7975098,-0.8376771,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x47c3057d00e37a49:0x1b8092cb903c0d2b] | |||
|} | |||
==== Bulgaria ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | User | |||
! style="width:100px" | Webcam | |||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.jerbils.info/saratoga/wxindex.php Zlatina] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Zlatina,+Bulgaria/@43.2370974,22.9293192,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x40a5bce1e991abab:0xa00a014cd0e4e20] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 243: | Line 260: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.9075,5.7306&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.9075,5.7306] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.9075,5.7306&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.9075,5.7306] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.apeldoornmeteo.nl/ Apeldoorn] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Apeldoorn,+Netherlands/@52.2114039,1.4973809,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x47c7b8284d1487cb:0x400de5a8d1e65b0] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://77.169.67.221/ Boelenslaan] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/53%C2%B005'34.4%22N+6%C2%B004'12.4%22E/@53.0929032,1.5876727,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.meteozusterhof.nl Weerstation Zusterhof Leiden] | | [http://www.meteozusterhof.nl Weerstation Zusterhof Leiden] | ||
Line 268: | Line 293: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=64.017,9.890&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@64.017,9.890] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=64.017,9.890&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@64.017,9.890] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.rjoandveret.no Rjoanddalen, Voss] | |||
| No | |||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=60.6997662,6.8441954&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@60.6997662,6.8441954] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 277: | Line 307: | ||
! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | ! style="Width:100px" | Map | ||
|- | |||
| [http://zielona10.pl/ Piaseczno] | |||
| Nil | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Piaseczno,+Poland/@52.0733894,18.7759485,7z/data=!4m7!1m4!3m3!1s0x0:0x0!2zNTLCsDA0JzI2LjAiTiAyMcKwMDInMzQuMCJF!3b1!3m1!1s0x47192e390fc40201:0x88c75a9c7e7a1bf5] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://meteo.sokolowsko.pl Sokolowsko PL] | | [http://meteo.sokolowsko.pl Sokolowsko PL] | ||
Line 451: | Line 486: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.554444444444,-0.32777777777778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.554444444444,-0.32777777777778] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.554444444444,-0.32777777777778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.554444444444,-0.32777777777778] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.glossover.co.uk/weather Hastings, E. Sussex] | |||
| No | |||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=50.882947,0.562545&z=18&t=h&q=TN37Weather%20(Cumulus%20User)@50.882947,0.561700] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.rainlater.co.uk/ High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire] | | [http://www.rainlater.co.uk/ High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire] | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.638333333333,-0.77666666666667&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.638333333333,-0.77666666666667] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.638333333333,-0.77666666666667&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.638333333333,-0.77666666666667] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://weather.mountpleasanthouse.uk/ Hoarwithy, the Wye valley, Herefordshire] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Hoarwithy,+Hereford,+Herefordshire+HR2/@51.9614681,-7.1429188,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x4871b4f2a9f38bb5:0x9e49f54705503300] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://grid1.co.uk/weather/ Kettering UK] | | [http://grid1.co.uk/weather/ Kettering UK] | ||
Line 483: | Line 527: | ||
| [http://www.newton-poppleford-weather.co.uk/wxwebcam.php Yes] | | [http://www.newton-poppleford-weather.co.uk/wxwebcam.php Yes] | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=50.70189285,-3.30849957&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@52.955833333333,-1.31361111] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=50.70189285,-3.30849957&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@52.955833333333,-1.31361111] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://oaktreewebs.co.uk Quedgeley, Gloucestershire] | |||
| Nil | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/@51.8239954,-2.28443,18.54z] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.twelvehouses.co.uk New Stanton, Derbyshire] | | [http://www.twelvehouses.co.uk New Stanton, Derbyshire] | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=52.955833333333,-1.31361111&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@52.955833333333,-1.31361111] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=52.955833333333,-1.31361111&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@52.955833333333,-1.31361111] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://queensbury-weather.org.uk/ Queensbury, West Yorkshire] | |||
| Nil | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/53%C2%B046'12.1%22N+1%C2%B049'43.4%22W/@53.7700271,-4.0699329,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.warman.org.uk/weatherhome.htm Rippingale Lincolnshire] | | [http://www.warman.org.uk/weatherhome.htm Rippingale Lincolnshire] | ||
Line 507: | Line 559: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=53.153611111111,0.32805555555556&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@53.153611111111,0.32805555555556] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=53.153611111111,0.32805555555556&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@53.153611111111,0.32805555555556] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.dmjsystems.co.uk/weather/ Somerset, Mendip Hills] | |||
| Nil | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Mendip+Hills,+Wells,+Somerset+BA5/@51.2974926,-4.9708037,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x487221c9e834a6cf:0xa591c9f318940667] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.stella-maris.org.uk/wx.phtml Stella Maris - Broadstairs] | | [http://www.stella-maris.org.uk/wx.phtml Stella Maris - Broadstairs] | ||
Line 519: | Line 575: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=summertown,+uk&sll=35.434799,-87.312791&sspn=0.86828,1.234589&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Summertown,+Sandford-on-Thames,+Oxfordshire,+United+Kingdom&ll=51.77008,-1.262559&spn=2.63791,4.938354&z=8] | | [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=summertown,+uk&sll=35.434799,-87.312791&sspn=0.86828,1.234589&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Summertown,+Sandford-on-Thames,+Oxfordshire,+United+Kingdom&ll=51.77008,-1.262559&spn=2.63791,4.938354&z=8] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.warehamwx.co.uk/cumulus Wareham, Dorset] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=50.6866666666666667,-2.1127777777777778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@50.6866666666666667,-2.1127777777777778] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.welwynweather.com Welwyn Garden City Herts] | |||
| Nil | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/@51.8171623,-0.1975665,346m/data=!3m1!1e3] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://weather.wilmslowastro.com Wilmslow, Cheshire] | | [http://weather.wilmslowastro.com Wilmslow, Cheshire] | ||
Line 531: | Line 595: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=53.524444444444,-2.3858333333333&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@53.524444444444,-2.3858333333333] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=53.524444444444,-2.3858333333333&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@53.524444444444,-2.3858333333333] | ||
|} | |||
===== Northern Ireland ===== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | User | |||
! style="width:100px" | Webcam | |||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www. | | [http://www.darkmoon.org.uk/weather Bangor] | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll= | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=54.6341666666666667,-5.6716666666666667&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@54.6341666666666667,-5.6716666666666667] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 548: | Line 621: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=55.990827,-3.413867&hl=en&ll=55.986092,-3.405762&spn=1.88368,7.761841&t=h&z=8] | | [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=55.990827,-3.413867&hl=en&ll=55.986092,-3.405762&spn=1.88368,7.761841&t=h&z=8] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.floodaction.org.uk/blog/weather/ Freuchie, Fife - Freuchie Mill] | | [http://www.floodaction.org.uk/blog/weather/ Freuchie, Fife - Freuchie Mill] | ||
| [http://www.floodaction.org.uk/blog/webcam/ Yes] | | [http://www.floodaction.org.uk/blog/webcam/ Yes] | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=56.2463,-3.1475&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@56.2463,-3.1475] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=56.2463,-3.1475&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@56.2463,-3.1475] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://kippfordWeather.uk Kippford, Dumfries & Galloway] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Kippford,+Dalbeattie,+Dumfries+and+Galloway+DG5/@54.8800492,-6.056103,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x4862db154667d8c3:0x1c650d52b9f9be36] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.knaven-weather.co.uk Knaven, Aberdeenshire] | | [http://www.knaven-weather.co.uk Knaven, Aberdeenshire] | ||
Line 564: | Line 638: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=59.2425,-2.5877777777778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@59.2425,-2.5877777777778] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=59.2425,-2.5877777777778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@59.2425,-2.5877777777778] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://weather.penicuik.org/ Penicuik, Midlothian] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/55%C2%B050'02.8%22N+3%C2%B012'12.6%22W/@55.8334412,-4.3304793,7.99z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ken555.plus.com/weather/index.htm Pitmedden, Aberdeenshire] | | [http://ken555.plus.com/weather/index.htm Pitmedden, Aberdeenshire] | ||
Line 581: | Line 659: | ||
! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | ! style="Width:100px" | Map | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.hosiene.co.uk/weather/ Ystrad, Rhondda Cynon Taff] | |||
| Nil | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@51.6480374,-3.4804831,15z] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.llandudno.eu.pn Llandudno] | | [http://www.llandudno.eu.pn Llandudno] | ||
Line 654: | Line 736: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=38.88,+-77.102222&hl=en&ll=38.88,-77.102222&spn=12.016521,21.533203&sll=57.746995,-4.687341&sspn=8.25173,21.533203&t=v&z=6] | | [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=38.88,+-77.102222&hl=en&ll=38.88,-77.102222&spn=12.016521,21.533203&sll=57.746995,-4.687341&sspn=8.25173,21.533203&t=v&z=6] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.tigerdenweb.com/tigerdenwx/ Aurora, Colorado] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Aurora,+CO,+USA/@39.6887508,-122.6165289,4z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x876c588622ba2b9b:0x8441e0688ba2e678] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://branfordwx.com/cumulus/index.htm Branford, CT] | | [http://branfordwx.com/cumulus/index.htm Branford, CT] | ||
Line 710: | Line 796: | ||
! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | ! style="Width:100px" | Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.brisbaneliveweather.com Brisbane, QLD] | | [http://www.brisbaneliveweather.com Brisbane, QLD] | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-27.294606,152.933897&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-27.294606,152.933897] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-27.294606,152.933897&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-27.294606,152.933897] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.sedgleymanor.com/wx Bunbury, WA] | | [http://www.sedgleymanor.com/wx Bunbury, WA] | ||
Line 727: | Line 805: | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-33.37861,115.65194&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-33.37861,115.65194] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-33.37861,115.65194&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-33.37861,115.65194] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www. | | [http://www.users.on.net/~mpaton/weather/ Bushland Beach, Qld] | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-19.198055555556,146.676111&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-19.198055555556,146.676111] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-19.198055555556,146.676111&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-19.198055555556,146.676111] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.azer.com.au/weather_carrum/ Carrum, Victoria] | | [http://www.azer.com.au/weather_carrum/ Carrum, Victoria] | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=Carrum,+Victoria&hl=en&ll=-38.076027,145.123199&spn=12.151038,21.533203&sll=-33.708009,150.974708&sspn=25.579176,43.066406&t=v&hnear=Carrum+Victoria,+Australia&z=6] | | [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=Carrum,+Victoria&hl=en&ll=-38.076027,145.123199&spn=12.151038,21.533203&sll=-33.708009,150.974708&sspn=25.579176,43.066406&t=v&hnear=Carrum+Victoria,+Australia&z=6] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://members.ozemail.com.au/~storerfamily/weather/ Crafers, SA] | | [http://members.ozemail.com.au/~storerfamily/weather/ Crafers, SA] | ||
Line 748: | Line 817: | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-34.989444,138.727778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-34.989444,138.727778] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-34.989444,138.727778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-34.989444,138.727778] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://weather.inverellit.com/ Inverell, NSW] | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [ | | [https://www.google.com/maps/place/Ross+St,+Inverell+NSW+2360/@-29.7732835,151.1194221,17z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m5!3m4!1s0x6ba1f7461c668835:0x86b3447dd776ecb8!8m2!3d-29.7732835!4d151.1216108] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.azer.com.au/weather/ Langwarrin, Victoria] | | [http://www.azer.com.au/weather/ Langwarrin, Victoria] | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=Langwarrin,+victoria&hl=en&ll=-33.708009,150.974708&spn=25.579176,43.066406&sll=57.746995,-4.687341&sspn=8.25173,21.533203&t=v&hnear=Langwarrin+Victoria,+Australia&z=5] | | [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=Langwarrin,+victoria&hl=en&ll=-33.708009,150.974708&spn=25.579176,43.066406&sll=57.746995,-4.687341&sspn=8.25173,21.533203&t=v&hnear=Langwarrin+Victoria,+Australia&z=5] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://users.tpg.com.au/howesij/weather/index.htm Nomads Weather - Ferny Grove, QLD] | | [http://users.tpg.com.au/howesij/weather/index.htm Nomads Weather - Ferny Grove, QLD] | ||
Line 804: | Line 832: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-37.823611111111,145.29638888889&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-37.823611111111,145.29638888889] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-37.823611111111,145.29638888889&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-37.823611111111,145.29638888889] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://members.westnet.com.au/paul.anderson/weather/ Perth] | | [http://members.westnet.com.au/paul.anderson/weather/ Perth] | ||
Line 817: | Line 837: | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=perth,+australia&sll=37.0625,-95.677068&sspn=45.822921,85.166016&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Perth+Western+Australia,+Australia&ll=-31.952162,115.400391&spn=45.595762,118.652344&z=4] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=perth,+australia&sll=37.0625,-95.677068&sspn=45.822921,85.166016&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Perth+Western+Australia,+Australia&ll=-31.952162,115.400391&spn=45.595762,118.652344&z=4] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www. | | [http://www.users.on.net/~rolf/cumulus/ Rosetta, Glenorchy, Tasmania] | ||
| Yes | |||
| [https://goo.gl/maps/SMxemgd5bxS2] | |||
| | |||
| [ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://tonyf.customer.netspace.net.au/weather/ Sale, Gippsland, Victoria] | | [http://tonyf.customer.netspace.net.au/weather/ Sale, Gippsland, Victoria] | ||
Line 833: | Line 849: | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-37.523,145.281&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-37.523,145.281] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-37.523,145.281&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-37.523,145.281] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://southfranklinweather.com South Franklin, Huon Valley, Tasmania] | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [ | | [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/43%C2%B007'17.8%22S+146%C2%B059'20.9%22E/@-43.121605,111.1297573,3z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://weather.gkt.net.au/ Wyndham Vale, VIC] | | [http://weather.gkt.net.au/ Wyndham Vale, VIC] | ||
Line 860: | Line 860: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| [http://maps.google.com.au/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=fern+tree+tasmania&sll=-25.335448,135.745076&sspn=56.198906,79.013672&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Fern+Tree+Tasmania&ll=-42.92334,147.260742&spn=0.011486,0.01929&t=h&z=16] | | [http://maps.google.com.au/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=fern+tree+tasmania&sll=-25.335448,135.745076&sspn=56.198906,79.013672&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Fern+Tree+Tasmania&ll=-42.92334,147.260742&spn=0.011486,0.01929&t=h&z=16] | ||
|} | |||
==== Indonesia ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | User | |||
! style="width:100px" | Webcam | |||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.ubudweather.com/ Ubud, Bali] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/8%C2%B031'40.5%22S+115%C2%B015'00.1%22E/@-8.5279162,114.1294222,8z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0?hl=en] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 870: | Line 883: | ||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | ! style="Width:100px" | Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www. | | [http://www.janter.co.nz/weather/index.htm Farm Cove, Auckland] | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| | | [https://www.google.com/maps/place/36%C2%B032'03.5%22S+174%C2%B032'03.5%22E/@-36.5342957,172.2930836,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.silveracorn.nz/weather/index.php Royal Oak, Auckland] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/36%C2%B032'03.5%22S+174%C2%B032'03.5%22E/@-36.909691,174.771256,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wairoaweather.net/frasertown/index.htm Frasertown, Hawkes Bay] | | [http://wairoaweather.net/frasertown/index.htm Frasertown, Hawkes Bay] | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-38.965818666666,177.40800977777&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-38.965818666666,177.40800977777] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-38.965818666666,177.40800977777&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-38.965818666666,177.40800977777] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gabbie.nz/ Hamilton] | | [http://www.gabbie.nz/ Hamilton] | ||
Line 890: | Line 899: | ||
| [http://www.google.co.uk/maps/dir//-37.7948899,175.2711855/@-37.7985524,175.2673231,3z] | | [http://www.google.co.uk/maps/dir//-37.7948899,175.2711855/@-37.7985524,175.2673231,3z] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://wairoaweather.net/gisborne-west/index.php Gisborne West, Poverty Bay] | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [ | | [https://www.google.com/maps/place/38%C2%B023'07.8%22S+177%C2%B035'35.2%22E/@-38.3854958,173.1106727,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://nzpws.net/mahia/index.htm Mahia Heights, Northern Hawkes Bay ] | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [ | | [https://www.google.com/maps/place/39%C2%B003'06.8%22S+177%C2%B031'26.8%22E/@-39.0518958,173.0335206,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://homepages.xnet.co.nz/~wheels/weather/ Otatara, Invercargill - Wayne's Weather] | | [http://homepages.xnet.co.nz/~wheels/weather/ Otatara, Invercargill - Wayne's Weather] | ||
Line 925: | Line 919: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-36.7575,174.665&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-36.7575,174.665] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-36.7575,174.665&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-36.7575,174.665] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wairoa.net/weather/index.htm Wairoa, Northern Hawkes Bay Weather Live] | | [http://wairoa.net/weather/index.htm Wairoa, Northern Hawkes Bay Weather Live] | ||
Line 942: | Line 924: | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-39.045166022222,177.42639166667&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-39.045166022222,177.42639166667] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-39.045166022222,177.42639166667&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-39.045166022222,177.42639166667] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://nzpws.net/gisborne/index.htm Whataupoko, Gisborne Weather] | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [ | | [https://www.google.com/maps/place/38%C2%B023'31.6%22S+178%C2%B001'15.6%22E/@-38.3920958,175.7797836,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://weather.magnumimports.co.nz Whitemans Valley Upper Hutt] | | [http://weather.magnumimports.co.nz Whitemans Valley Upper Hutt] | ||
Line 972: | Line 950: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-34.2442,-59.4763&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-34.2442,-59.4763] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-34.2442,-59.4763&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-34.2442,-59.4763] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.viapatagonica.com.ar/clima/ Via Patagonica] | | [http://www.viapatagonica.com.ar/clima/ Via Patagonica] | ||
Line 985: | Line 955: | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-47.750277777778,-65.893888888889&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-47.750277777778,-65.893888888889] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-47.750277777778,-65.893888888889&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-47.750277777778,-65.893888888889] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://cipometeo.webcindario.com/ estacion cipolletii privada tiempo] | |||
| [http://cipometeo.webcindario.com/] | |||
| Default | | Default | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-38.937,-67.979&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-38.937,-67.979] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-38.937,-67.979&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-38.937,-67.979] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:22, 26 January 2021
Cumulus Users is a list of sites powered by Cumulus.
Users are grouped by geographical region and by country.
These tables were created showing all users having no webcam, but as sites checked they will be updated to indicate if they have not webcam, or if the webcam link is still pointing to the default Sanday webcam.
Users & Locations
Africa
South Africa
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Sonneglans, Johannesburg, Gauteng | Nil | [1] |
Asia
Japan
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Lake Hamana,Kosai Shizuoka | Nil | [2] |
Europe
Austria
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Vienna | Nil | [3] |
Belgium
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Heulebrug Knokke-Heist weather station | Nil | [4] |
Maarkedal | Nil | [5] |
Bulgaria
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Zlatina | Yes | [6] |
Czech Republic
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Amut.NET | Yes | [7] |
Holice | Nil | [8] |
Nova Paka | Yes | [9] |
Plzeň - Radčice | Yes | [10] |
Sudislav nad Orlicí | Yes | [11] |
Denmark
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Baekgaarden Weather | Nil | [12] |
Gilleleje | Nil | [13] |
Hals Golf Klub-Korsholm | Yes | [14] |
Kvistgaard | Default | [15] |
Finland
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Helsingby weather | Nil | [16] |
Järvenpää-Isokytö Weather | Nil | [17] |
Kärsämäki Sääasema | Yes | [18] |
France
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Caylus Météo | Nil | [19] |
Lapeyrouse | Yes | [20] |
Rue des Myosotis à Lille | Nil | [21] |
Greece
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Agios Dimitrios - Athens | Nil | [22] |
Alepochori - Megara | Nil | [23] |
Chalandri - Athens | Nil | [24] |
Chios weather | Default | [25] |
Galaxidi | Yes | [26] |
Larisa | Nil | [27] |
Marathonas - Athens | Yes | [28] |
Nikaia - Perivolaki | Nil | [29] |
Pireas | Nil | [30] |
Italy
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Albizzate, VA | Nil | [31] |
Lithuania
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Vilnius | Nil | [32] |
Netherlands
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Andelst, Overbetuwe | Nil | [33] |
Apeldoorn | Yes | [34] |
Boelenslaan | No | [35] |
Weerstation Zusterhof Leiden | Yes | [36] |
Norway
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Hunstad, Bodø, Norge | Nil | [37] |
Follebu, Gausdal | No | [38] |
Trollskaret, Linesøya | No | [39] |
Rjoanddalen, Voss | No | [40] |
Poland
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Piaseczno | Nil | [41] |
Sokolowsko PL | Yes | [42] |
Sulejówek near Warsaw | Nil | [43] |
Slovenia
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Dobrava, Slovenske Konjice | Nil | [44] |
Spain
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
L'Estartit - Illes Medes | Nil | [45] |
MeteoTortosa | Nil | [46] |
Palma - Sa Indioteria | Nil | [47] |
Sweden
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Änglaberga, Scania | Yes | [48] |
Kåge väder | Yes | [49] |
Lilla Foss Munkedal | Yes | [50] |
SM3ODE Bollnäs | Nil | [51] |
Switzerland
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Cavagnago, Ticino | No | [52] |
Löhliwetter Sumiswald | Default | [53] |
CH-4316 Hellikon Wetter | Default | [54] |
United Kingdom and Ireland
Channel Islands
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
St Sampsons, Guernsey | Nil | [55] |
England
Northern Ireland
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Bangor | Yes | [98] |
Scotland
Wales
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Ystrad, Rhondda Cynon Taff | Nil | [107] |
Llandudno | Yes | [108] |
Llantwit Fardre | Default | [109] |
Newport Uskmouth Sailing Club | Yes | [110] |
Vale of Glamorgan | Default | [111] |
Moelycrio | Nil | [112] |
Spittal Weather - Pembrokeshire | Default | [113] |
North America
Canada
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Jonquiere Quebec - GeniSim | Yes | [114] |
Komoka, ON | Nil | [115] |
Lévis, QC | Nil | [116] |
Newmanville (Ottawa), ON | Nil | [117] |
Quebec City | Yes | [118] |
Saanichton, British Columbia | Nil | [119] |
United States
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Arlington, VA | No | [120] |
Aurora, Colorado | No | [121] |
Branford, CT | Yes | [122] |
Cloverville - Fruitport Township, MI | Nil | [123] |
Denver, CO | Default | [124] |
Glendive, Montana - Chucks Weather | Default | [125] |
Mesa, AZ - TNETWeather | Nil | [126] |
Mouton Cove, Abbeville, LA | Yes | [127] |
Moraine, OH | Nil | [128] |
Prospect, KY - Timber Ridge Weather | Nil | [129] |
Reklaw, Texas | Nil | [130] |
Royal Mountain, Bailey, CO | No | [131] |
Smith Mountain Lake, VA | Nil | [132] |
Oceania
Australia
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Brisbane, QLD | Yes | [133] |
Bunbury, WA | Yes | [134] |
Bushland Beach, Qld | Nil | [135] |
Carrum, Victoria | Yes | [136] |
Crafers, SA | Yes | [137] |
Inverell, NSW | Yes | [138] |
Langwarrin, Victoria | Yes | [139] |
Nomads Weather - Ferny Grove, QLD | Yes | [140] |
North Bayswater, Victoria | No | [141] |
Perth | No | [142] |
Rosetta, Glenorchy, Tasmania | Yes | [143] |
Sale, Gippsland, Victoria | Nil | [144] |
Strathewen, Melbourne | Nil | [145] |
South Franklin, Huon Valley, Tasmania | Yes | [146] |
Wyndham Vale, VIC | No | [147] |
Fern Tree, Tas | No | [148] |
Indonesia
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Ubud, Bali | No | [149] |
New Zealand
South America
Argentina
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Bellavista, Provincia de Buenos Aires | Yes | [162] |
Buenos Aires - Areco747 Weather Station | Nil | [163] |
Via Patagonica | Nil | [164] |
estacion cipolletii privada tiempo | Default | [165] |
Further Additions
Your Username & Location can be added to this list by Contacting User:Daj or if you are a registered user, editing this page yourself.
Note: The links to the location have the user latitude and longitude in them twice, once for centreing the map, the second time for the marker location. These are given in decimal degrees. +ve for Northern latitudes and Eastern longitudes, -ve for Southern latitudes and Western longitudes. Use the co-ordinates you have entered into your Cumulus Station configuration.